Dankuni (DKAE) Railway Station

Dankuni (DKAE) Railway Station

Dankuni Station

Station Grade : E

Station code DKAE
Zone Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Dankuni Station | DKAE | Grade E Station

Dankuni station serves Dankuni in District: Hooghly (West Bengal)

Adminstratively Dankuni is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Dankuni Population Rank

The population of Dankuni as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Dankuni Population Range 0/5

The population of Dankuni as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

E

Station Grade

1

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

106 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

77 kms
2

Durgapur (DGR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

136 kms
3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

176 kms
4

Balasore (BLS)

Dist - BALASORE (ODISHA)

193 kms
5

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Dist - PURBI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

215 kms

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

10 kms
2

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

13 kms
3

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

15 kms
4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

29 kms
5

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

125 kms

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

14 kms
2

Naihati Jn (NH)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

27 kms
3

Mecheda (MCA)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

53 kms
4

Tamluk (TMZ)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

59 kms
5

Panskura (PKU)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

65 kms

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

8 kms
2

Serampore (SRP)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

10 kms
3

Seoraphuli (SHE)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

11 kms
4

Barrackpore (BP)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
5

Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

14 kms

Dankuni: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Liluah (LLH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

8 kms
2

Titagarh (TGH)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

11 kms
3

Dum Dum (DDJ)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
4

Andul (ADL)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

13 kms
5

Ichhapur (IP)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

16 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Hooghly

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

B

28 kms

2 Eklakhi (EKI) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

3 Seoraphuli (SHE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

11 kms

4 Kamarkundu (KQU) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

5 Serampore (SRP) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

9 kms

6 Chandan Nagar (CGR) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

7 Chuchura (CNS) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

8 Balagarh (BGAE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

-

9 Bansh Baria (BSAE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

-

10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

-

Trains from Dankuni (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32248) START 20:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32246) START 19:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32244) START 18:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32242) START 18:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32240) START 17:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32238) START 16:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32236) START 14:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32234) START 13:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32232) START 12:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32230) START 11:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32228) START 10:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32226) START 09:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32224) START 09:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32222) START 08:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32220) START 07:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32218) START 07:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32216) START 06:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DUM DUM - DANKUNI Local (33291) 18:18 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BARUIPARA Local (32411) 14:56 14:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BARUIPARA Local (32413) 21:28 21:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32249) 23:07 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32247) 22:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32245) 19:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32243) 18:49 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32241) 18:02 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32239) 16:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32237) 16:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32235) 14:07 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32233) 12:57 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32231) 11:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32229) 11:02 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32227) 10:32 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32225) 09:31 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32223) 09:07 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32221) 08:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32219) 07:31 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32217) 06:52 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32215) 06:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32213) 05:44 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32211) 04:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (36812) 04:58 05:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36824) 08:50 08:51 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36826) 09:00 09:01 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36828) 09:50 09:51 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (36830) 09:52 09:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36832) 10:45 10:46 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36834) 11:33 11:34 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36836) 12:47 12:48 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36838) 13:43 13:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36840) 14:44 14:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36842) 15:46 15:47 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36844) 16:53 16:54 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) 18:07 18:08 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36848) 19:19 19:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36850) 20:12 20:13 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36852) 21:05 21:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36854) 21:32 21:33 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36856) 21:47 21:48 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36858) 22:10 22:11 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36860) 23:37 23:38 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36811) 04:21 04:22 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36813) 05:16 05:17 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36815) 06:32 06:33 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) 08:46 08:47 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36821) 09:44 09:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36825) 11:43 11:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36827) 12:27 12:28 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36829) 13:54 13:55 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36831) 15:06 15:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) 18:51 18:52 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36839) 18:26 18:27 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36837) 17:55 17:56 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36835) 17:44 17:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36833) 15:57 15:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36843) 19:18 19:19 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36845) 20:08 20:09 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36847) 20:41 20:42 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36855) 23:36 23:37 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36853) 22:31 22:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36851) 22:03 22:04 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36849) 21:21 21:22 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36814) 05:34 05:35 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36816) 06:28 06:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36818) 07:06 07:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36820) 07:42 07:43 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36822) 08:19 08:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARUIPARA - HOWRAH Local (36012) 11:08 11:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARUIPARA - SEALDAH Local (32414) 23:04 23:05 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARUIPARA - SEALDAH Local (32412) 15:38 15:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36038) 20:05 20:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36036) 15:36 15:37 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36034) 12:22 12:23 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36032) 10:28 10:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32252) START 23:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32250) START 22:32 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32214) START 05:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32212) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) 08:00 08:01 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36823) 10:36 10:37 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36817) 07:29 07:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARUIPARA Local (36011) 10:01 10:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local (36037) 18:16 18:17 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local (36035) 14:11 14:12 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local (36033) 10:51 10:52 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local (36031) 09:07 09:08 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GURAP Local (36071) 05:27 05:28 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) 16:47 16:48 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36083) 15:27 15:28 1 min S Book Now
HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36081) 06:02 06:03 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36087) 19:41 19:42 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local (36084) 18:49 18:50 1 min S Book Now
MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local (36086) 19:29 19:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local (36088) 23:09 23:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local (36082) 09:10 09:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - KATIHAR DEMU Special (07554) 11:55 11:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - KATIHAR DEMU Special (07554) 11:59 11:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12274) 10:22 10:22 - W, S Book Now
Darbhanga - Howrah Express (15236) 02:48 02:48 - S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22348) 14:24 14:24 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Anga Express (12253) 00:10 00:15 5 mins M Book Now
Anga Express (12254) 22:38 22:43 5 mins W Book Now
Padatik Express (12377) 23:39 23:39 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Padatik Express (12378) 06:14 06:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 00:10 00:15 5 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 09:42 09:47 5 mins T Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 00:10 00:15 5 mins T Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 00:10 00:15 5 mins S Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 11:36 11:41 5 mins W Book Now
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (12371) 08:25 08:25 - M Book Now
Lal Kuan - Howrah SF Express (12354) 18:10 18:10 - S Book Now
Silchar - Secunderabad SF Express (12514) 00:10 00:15 5 mins F Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 01:26 01:31 5 mins T, S, M, T Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22347) 15:59 15:59 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garba SF Express (12937) 12:41 12:41 - M Book Now
Garba SF Express (12938) 23:09 23:09 - M Book Now
Poorva Express (12304) 16:44 16:44 - T, F, S, M Book Now
Upasana Express (12328) 03:00 03:00 - F, M Book Now
Chambal Express (12176) 06:41 06:41 - W, S Book Now
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Express (13168) 08:29 08:29 - S Book Now
Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22306) 11:48 11:53 5 mins F Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) 20:35 20:40 5 mins M Book Now
Chambal Express (20976) 06:41 06:41 - F Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13182) 11:32 11:32 - W Book Now
Darjeeling Mail (12344) 05:02 05:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jamalpur - Howrah Express (13072) 05:23 05:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (22308) 04:39 04:39 - F, M, T Book Now
Shabd Bhedi SF Express (22324) 12:47 12:47 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 18:52 18:57 5 mins W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 11:48 11:53 5 mins W, S Book Now
Himgiri Express (12331) 00:05 00:05 - W, S, S Book Now
Himgiri Express (12332) 11:15 11:15 - W, S, T Book Now
Intercity Express (12364) 19:18 19:18 - W, F, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (12513) 18:52 18:57 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Mail (12322) 11:27 11:27 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13434) 14:55 15:00 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (12509) 09:42 09:47 5 mins F, S, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13433) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 11:36 11:41 5 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (15228) 22:20 22:25 5 mins M Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12019) 06:14 06:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12020) 21:17 21:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12023) 14:15 14:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) 13:12 13:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12042) 13:31 13:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12273) 08:44 08:44 - M, F Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12301) 16:58 16:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12302) 09:43 09:43 - T, W, T, F, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12306) 12:03 12:03 - S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12313) 17:05 17:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12314) 09:51 09:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12316) 14:30 14:30 - T Book Now
Shantiniketan Express (12338) 15:27 15:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Agnibina Express (12342) 08:35 08:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sahid Express (12347) 12:08 12:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sahid Express (12348) 19:51 19:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12380) 16:09 16:09 - M Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12510) 00:10 00:15 5 mins T, W, M Book Now
Tebhaga Express (13162) 13:56 13:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (12372) 16:32 16:32 - F Book Now
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express (13166) 11:58 11:58 - M Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 11:36 11:41 5 mins T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12352) 06:26 06:26 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22302) 22:21 22:21 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12330) 16:16 16:16 - T Book Now
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12329) 13:28 13:28 - T Book Now
Darjeeling Mail (12343) 22:23 22:23 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Netaji Express (12312) 07:50 07:50 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (12987) 23:12 23:12 - Book Now
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (12988) 15:26 15:26 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12259) 17:17 17:17 - M, W, T, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12260) 12:56 12:56 - T, W, F, S Book Now
Chambal SF Express (12178) 06:43 06:43 - Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12379) 13:29 13:29 - F Book Now
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (12324) 05:30 05:30 - F, M Book Now
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Express (13122) 04:57 04:57 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12360) 04:57 04:57 - Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13175) 07:23 07:23 - Book Now
Maithili Express (15233) 11:07 11:07 - Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13176) 18:22 18:22 - Book Now
Maithili Express (15234) 02:26 02:26 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Agartala Special (07030) 18:52 18:57 5 mins T Book Now
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (12323) 18:59 18:59 - T, F Book Now
Kanchankanya Express (13149) 21:10 21:10 - Book Now
Kanchankanya Express (13150) 07:11 07:11 - Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13173) 07:23 07:23 - Book Now
Bhopal - Howrah Express (13026) 14:44 14:44 - T Book Now
Duronto Express (22213) 22:11 22:11 - Book Now
Shaktipunj Express (11447) 22:33 22:33 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shipra Express (22911) 06:42 06:42 - T, S, M Book Now
AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) 11:48 11:53 5 mins S Book Now
AC Duronto Express (22214) 05:24 05:24 - Book Now
SBP GHY SPL (08351) 07:00 07:05 5 mins T Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 14:29 14:29 - S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13174) 18:23 18:23 - Book Now
GHY SBP SPECIAL (08352) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special (06521) 09:55 10:00 5 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06522) 00:15 00:20 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special (05951) 11:45 11:50 5 mins T Book Now
New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru Special (05952) 21:50 21:55 5 mins F Book Now
Poorva Express (12382) 16:41 16:41 - T, W, S Book Now
Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06566) 14:55 15:00 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special (06565) 01:10 01:15 5 mins F Book Now
Kulik Express (13054) 15:00 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Uttarbanga Express (13147) 20:13 20:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Uttarbanga Express (13148) 03:55 03:55 - Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 04:38 04:38 - W, T, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special (07046) 14:35 14:40 5 mins T Book Now
Saraighat Express (12346) 05:14 05:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UBL NHLN SPL (07387) 00:10 00:15 5 mins F Book Now
Dibrugarh - Secunderabad Special (07047) 12:00 12:05 5 mins F Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12318) 14:29 14:29 - W, S Book Now
NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) 23:15 23:20 5 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06103) 14:35 14:40 5 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06105) 14:35 14:40 5 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express (13006) 07:14 07:14 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express (19413) 14:55 14:55 - Book Now
MFP MYS SPL (06222) 04:03 04:05 2 mins F Book Now
GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) 23:35 23:40 5 mins W Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (13152) 14:47 14:47 - Book Now
SMVB MLDT SPL (06563) 09:55 10:00 5 mins T Book Now
MYS MFP SPL (06221) 00:10 00:15 5 mins W Book Now
SMVB GHY SPL (06569) 12:05 12:10 5 mins M Book Now
Upasana Express (12327) 13:10 13:10 - T, F Book Now
Durgiana Express (12358) 11:21 11:21 - T, F Book Now
Kumbh Express (12369) 13:10 13:10 - M, W, T, S, S Book Now
Kumbh Express (12370) 02:58 02:58 - W, T, S, S, T Book Now
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151) 12:16 12:16 - Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 13:34 13:39 5 mins S Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 19:13 19:15 2 mins W Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 14:35 14:40 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
PRATAP EXPRESS (12495) 12:45 12:45 - F Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06104) 01:26 01:31 5 mins F Book Now
YPR GHY SPL (07316) 11:36 11:41 5 mins T Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06106) 01:26 01:31 5 mins F Book Now

View more

About Dankuni Station

Dankuni Railway station is in Hooghly district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of Dankuni is ‘DKAE’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the Dankuni railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Dankuni (DKAE) junction is 254.

Dankuni Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Dankuni Railway Station (DKAE)?

A) There are 254 trains that pass through the Dankuni Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DKAE are - (Himgiri Express, DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Dankuni Railway Station?

A) The station code for Dankuni Railway Station is 'DKAE'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Dankuni Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Dankuni Railway station falls under the Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Dankuni Railway Station (DKAE)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at DKAE. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Dankuni (DKAE)?

A) Dankuni Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Dankuni is at Himgiri Express at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Dankuni station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Dankuni Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Dankuni station is the DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local at 23:45.