Shree Saroj Travels Bus

Shree Saroj Travels

  • Routes 6+
  • Buses 9+
  • Cities 4+
  • Lowest Price ₹ 1498

Popular Bus Routes

Bus Route Departure Time Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Varanasi(Banaras) to Delhi 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins ₹ 999 a/c, seater
Allahabad to Delhi 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins ₹ 749 a/c, sleeper
Delhi to Varanasi(Banaras) 08:00 PM 12 hrs 15 mins ₹ 749 a/c, sleeper
Delhi to Allahabad 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins ₹ 499 a/c, seater
Mathura to Allahabad 10:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins ₹ 499 a/c seater / sleeper (2+1)
Agra to Allahabad 11:10 PM 7 hrs 5 mins ₹ 1498 a/c seater / sleeper (2+1)
Agra to Varanasi(Banaras) 11:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins ₹ 649 a/c seater / sleeper (2+1)

Shree Saroj Travels Bus Ticket Booking

Shree Saroj Travels is one of the leading and most reliable bus service operators in India. They provide services on major popular bus routes with guaranteed end-to-end solutions for all your travel needs. Shree Saroj Travels holds a large fleet of buses, approx 10 in number. This large fleet consists of many types of buses including, Multi-axle Volvo(Amaravati, Garuda Plus) and Sleeper (Vennela) and Semi-Sleeper buses (Indra, Super Luxury, Deluxe, Express) in both A/c and Non-A/c category. Shree Saroj Travels majorly runs operations in states Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, via popular routes namely, agra-varanasi(banaras), delhi-allahabad, delhi-varanasi(banaras), varanasi(banaras)-delhi, allahabad-delhi. The Shree Saroj Travels buses offer various features too like, safety, hygiene, best-lowest prices on bus ticket bookings, comfortable seats, spacious sleeper berths, right on-time bus arrival, and departure, etc.

Book your Shree Saroj Travels bus with RailYatri for a hassle-free bus ticket booking experience and best in class buses at affordable prices. RailYatri offers round the clock 24x7 customer care support to solve all your queries regarding bus travel, luggage handling, ticket confirmation, payment cancellation & refunds, etc. Book online Shree Saroj Travels bus tickets easily with RailYatri via secured payment gateway options - Google Pay, UPI, cards - Debit/ Credit, Netbanking, Paytm, PhonePe, etc.

Popular Cities covered by Shree Saroj Travels

  • Delhi
  • Allahabad
  • Varanasi(Banaras)
  • Agra
  • Mathura

Longest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Delhi to Varanasi(Banaras) 841 Km 12 hrs 15 mins ₹ 749 a/c, sleeper

Shortest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Agra to Allahabad 523 Km 7 hrs 5 mins ₹ 1498 a/c seater / sleeper (2+1)

Cancellation Policy

Time before Departure Refund Amount
Between 0:24:100:0;24:72:50:0;72:168:25:0;168: - 1:10:0 Hrs 100 %

FAQs of Shree Saroj Travels Bus Booking

Q) What is the longest route covered by Shree Saroj Travels?

A) The longest route covered by Shree Saroj Travels is from Delhi to Varanasi(Banaras) with a total distance of 841 kms.

Q) What is the shortest route covered by Shree Saroj Travels?

A) The shortest route covered by Shree Saroj Travels is from Agra to Allahabad with a total distance of 523 kms.

Q) Total how many routes are covered by Shree Saroj Travels?

A) Shree Saroj Travels offers services to 7 routes. Some of these routes include Delhi to Varanasi(Banaras), Varanasi(Banaras) to Delhi, and Allahabad to Delhi.

Q) How many buses does Shree Saroj Travels have?

A) Shree Saroj Travels has over 10 buses. Including - Sleeper, (2+1), A/C, (2+1)A/C, Seater, /.

Q) Shree Saroj Travels bus service is available in how many cities?

A) Shree Saroj Travels service is available in over 5 cities and other major towns.

Q) Will I be allowed to board my Shree Saroj Travels bus without a print out of the e-ticket?

A) Shree Saroj Travels bus operator will always provide you with an mTicket once the booking confirmation is made. The mTicket will consist of required passenger details like, bus seat number, booking date, mobile number, etc. You can show your mTicket to the bus crew on your mobile or any other digital device. However, do not forget to carry your original Government-issued ID/ identity proof, which will be checked along with your mTicket before boarding the bus.