Boys Travels Bus

Boys Travels

  • Routes 21+
  • Buses 26+
  • Cities 17+
  • Lowest Price ₹ 300

Popular Bus Routes

Bus Route Departure Time Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Bhavani to Chennai 10:20 AM 6 hrs ₹ 990 non, a/c
Chennai to Tirupur 10:15 AM 7 hrs ₹ 790 non, a/c
Mayiladuthurai to Tirupur 09:00 PM 6 hrs ₹ 500 non, a/c
Chidambaram to Coimbatore 08:15 AM 8 hrs ₹ 690 non, a/c
Coimbatore to Chidambaram 10:15 PM 8 hrs ₹ 999 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Kumbakonam 10:15 PM 6 hrs ₹ 999 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Kumbakonam to Coimbatore 10:15 PM 6 hrs ₹ 500 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Manamadurai 10:45 PM 6 hrs ₹ 500 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Virudhunagar to Coimbatore 10:45 PM 6 hrs ₹ 550 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Tirupur to Chennai 10:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins ₹ 790 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Pudukottai 10:45 PM 5 hrs ₹ 700 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Tirupur to Kumbakonam 11:20 PM 5 hrs ₹ 1380 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Tirunelveli to Coimbatore 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins ₹ 399 non a/c seater (2+2)
Nagercoil to Coimbatore 08:45 PM 8 hrs ₹ 718 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Valliyur 09:15 PM 8 hrs ₹ 1998 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Nagercoil 09:15 PM 8 hrs ₹ 1998 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Madurai to Coimbatore 03:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins ₹ 300 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Thanjavur Tanjore to Coimbatore 11:25 PM 5 hrs ₹ 450 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Chennai to Mettur 09:00 PM 7 hrs ₹ 890 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Mannargudi 10:15 PM 6 hrs ₹ 801 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Tiruchirapalli to Coimbatore 05:50 PM 2 hrs ₹ 690 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)
Coimbatore to Tirunelveli 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins ₹ 790 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)

Boys Travels Bus Ticket Booking

Boys Travels is one of the leading and most reliable bus service operators in India. They provide services on major popular bus routes with guaranteed end-to-end solutions for all your travel needs. Boys Travels holds a large fleet of buses, approx 27 in number. This large fleet consists of many types of buses including, Multi-axle Volvo(Amaravati, Garuda Plus) and Sleeper (Vennela) and Semi-Sleeper buses (Indra, Super Luxury, Deluxe, Express) in both A/c and Non-A/c category. Boys Travels majorly runs operations in states , Tamil Nadu, via popular routes namely, coimbatore-tirunelveli, mayiladuthurai-tirupur, chidambaram-coimbatore, bhavani-chennai, chennai-tirupur. The Boys Travels buses offer various features too like, safety, hygiene, best-lowest prices on bus ticket bookings, comfortable seats, spacious sleeper berths, right on-time bus arrival, and departure, etc.

Book your Boys Travels bus with RailYatri for a hassle-free bus ticket booking experience and best in class buses at affordable prices. RailYatri offers round the clock 24x7 customer care support to solve all your queries regarding bus travel, luggage handling, ticket confirmation, payment cancellation & refunds, etc. Book online Boys Travels bus tickets easily with RailYatri via secured payment gateway options - Google Pay, UPI, cards - Debit/ Credit, Netbanking, Paytm, PhonePe, etc.

Popular Cities covered by Boys Travels

  • Coimbatore
  • Chennai
  • Tirupur
  • Kumbakonam
  • Chidambaram
  • Tirunelveli
  • Nagercoil
  • Bhavani
  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Manamadurai

Longest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Tirupur to Chennai 460 Km 7 hrs 0 mins ₹ 790 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)

Shortest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Madurai to Coimbatore 214 Km 5 hrs 0 mins ₹ 300 non a/c semi sleeper (2+2)

Cancellation Policy

Time before Departure Refund Amount
Between 0 to 24 Hrs 0 %
Above 24 Hrs 50 %

FAQs of Boys Travels Bus Booking

Q) What is the longest route covered by Boys Travels?

A) The longest route covered by Boys Travels is from Tirupur to Chennai with a total distance of 460 kms.

Q) What is the shortest route covered by Boys Travels?

A) The shortest route covered by Boys Travels is from Madurai to Coimbatore with a total distance of 214 kms.

Q) Total how many routes are covered by Boys Travels?

A) Boys Travels offers services to 22 routes. Some of these routes include Chidambaram to Coimbatore, Bhavani to Chennai, and Chennai to Tirupur.

Q) How many buses does Boys Travels have?

A) Boys Travels has over 27 buses. Including - Non, A/C, Semi, Sleeper, (2+2)Non, (2+2).

Q) Boys Travels bus service is available in how many cities?

A) Boys Travels service is available in over 18 cities and other major towns.

Q) Will I be allowed to board my Boys Travels bus without a print out of the e-ticket?

A) Boys Travels bus operator will always provide you with an mTicket once the booking confirmation is made. The mTicket will consist of required passenger details like, bus seat number, booking date, mobile number, etc. You can show your mTicket to the bus crew on your mobile or any other digital device. However, do not forget to carry your original Government-issued ID/ identity proof, which will be checked along with your mTicket before boarding the bus.

Popular IntrCity SmartBus Service Providers in India

View All

Popular RTC Bus Service Providers in India

Popular Private Bus Service Providers in India

Popular Bus Routes for Boys Travels