63101 - Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:10 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

5h 00m

19:10 (Day 1)

LALGOLA (LGL)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 224 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

14:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dum Dum (DDJ)

14:11

14:12

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Barrackpore (BP)

14:36

14:37

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

14:57

14:58

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kanchrapara (KPA)

15:04

15:05

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Kalyani (KYI)

15:09

15:10

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Chakdaha (CDH)

15:21

15:22

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)

15:40

15:41

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Kalinarynpur Jn (KLNP)

15:49

15:50

1 min

73

No

Book Now
Birnagar (BIJ)

15:53

15:54

1 min

77

No

Book Now
Taherpur (THP)

15:58

15:59

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Badkulla (BDZ)

16:06

16:07

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Bahadurpur (BPD)

16:32

16:33

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Dhubulia (DHU)

16:38

16:39

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Muragacha (MGM)

16:44

16:45

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Bethuadahari (BTY)

16:54

16:55

1 min

123

No

Book Now
Sonadanga (SVH)

17:00

17:01

1 min

128

No

Book Now
Debagram (DEB)

17:07

17:08

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Pagla Chandi (PCX)

17:13

17:14

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Plassey (PLY)

17:19

17:20

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Sirajnagar (SRJN)

17:25

17:26

1 min

151

No

Book Now
Rejinagar (REJ)

17:31

17:32

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Beldanga (BEB)

17:41

17:42

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Bhabta (BFT)

17:47

17:48

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Saragchni (SGV)

17:53

17:54

1 min

173

No

Book Now
New Balrampur H (NBPH)

17:58

17:59

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Berhampore Crt (BPC)

18:02

18:04

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Cossimbazar (CSZ)

18:11

18:12

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Murshidabad (MBB)

18:19

18:20

1 min

193

No

Book Now
Jiaganj (JJG)

18:28

18:29

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Bhagwangola (BQG)

18:39

18:40

1 min

212

No

Book Now
Pirtala (PRTL)

18:45

18:46

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Krishnapur (KRP)

18:52

18:54

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Lalgola (LGL)

End

00:00

End

224

No

Book Now
  • Lalgola (LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Lalgola Kolkata Memu
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Lalgola (LGL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to LALGOLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13113 - Hazarduari Express 06:50 11:05 12 4h 15m
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express 16:10 20:30 11 4h 20m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu

(63101) The Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Lalgola (LGL). The 63101 Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 14:10 hours and reaches LGL station at 19:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train covers a total distance of 224 kilometers. The average speed of the Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train is 44.8 Kmph. (63101) The Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train also has return services with train No. 63102 which departs from LGL at 08:05 hours and arrives KOAA at 13:00 hours.

The Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu (63101) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Lalgola (LGL). The entire train journey takes 5h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (63101) Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train?

A. The total distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train is 224 kilometers.

Q. Does (63101) Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 63102 Lalgola Kolkata Memu Lalgola station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train takes how much time to reach Lalgola?

A. The Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train takes up to 1 days to reach the Lalgola destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu train departure time is 14:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri