54806 - Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:35 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

20h 55m

02:30 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 631 KM
Number of Stops: 86
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jaipur (JP)

Starts

05:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kanakpura (KKU)

05:44

05:45

1 min

8

No

Book Now
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX)

05:57

05:58

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

06:11

06:12

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Hirnoda (HDA)

06:21

06:22

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

06:33

06:38

5 mins

54

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

06:53

06:54

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Dantra (DTRA)

07:00

07:01

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Sakhun (SK)

07:09

07:10

1 min

77

No

Book Now
Sali (SALI)

07:19

07:20

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Gahlota (GLTA)

07:27

07:28

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Tiloniya (TL)

07:34

07:35

1 min

95

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

07:51

07:53

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Gegal Akhri (GEK)

08:09

08:10

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Ladpura (LR)

08:21

08:22

1 min

121

No

Book Now
Madar Jn (MDJN)

08:44

08:45

1 min

128

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

09:20

10:00

40 mins

134

No

Book Now
Daurai (DOZ)

10:12

10:13

1 min

142

No

Book Now
Saradhna (SDH)

10:22

10:23

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Makrera (MKRA)

10:30

10:31

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Mangaliyawas (MLI)

10:37

10:38

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Lamana (LNA)

10:44

10:45

1 min

165

No

Book Now
Kharwa (KRW)

10:53

10:54

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Piplaj (PPF)

11:02

11:03

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Amarpura (APA)

11:34

11:35

1 min

192

No

Book Now
Sendra (SEU)

11:44

11:45

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Bar (BAR)

11:54

11:55

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Haripur (HP)

12:04

12:06

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Guriya (GRI)

12:17

12:18

1 min

227

No

Book Now
Chandawal (CNL)

12:26

12:27

1 min

238

No

Book Now
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX)

12:32

12:33

1 min

243

No

Book Now
Bagri Nagar (BQN)

12:59

13:00

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

13:06

13:08

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Bhesana (BFY)

13:10

13:11

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Dhareshwar (DRS)

13:24

13:25

1 min

265

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

13:40

14:00

20 mins

274

No

Book Now
Auwa (AUWA)

14:10

14:11

1 min

283

No

Book Now
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)

14:18

14:19

1 min

290

No

Book Now
Bhinwaliya (BWA)

14:25

14:26

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

14:33

14:34

1 min

302

No

Book Now
Jawali (JAL)

14:42

14:43

1 min

310

No

Book Now
Bhagwanpura (BGPR)

14:53

14:54

1 min

318

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

14:59

15:01

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Khimel (KZQ)

15:12

15:13

1 min

332

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

340

No

Book Now
Biroliya (BRLY)

15:37

15:38

1 min

348

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

15:45

15:47

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Mori Bera (MOI)

15:57

15:58

1 min

366

No

Book Now
Kothar (KTR)

16:08

16:09

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Nana (NANA)

16:18

16:19

1 min

379

No

Book Now
Keshavganj (KVJ)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Banas (BNS)

16:53

16:54

1 min

405

No

Book Now
Swarupganj (SRPJ)

17:03

17:04

1 min

414

No

Book Now
Bhimana (BMN)

17:13

17:14

1 min

422

No

Book Now
Kivarli (KWI)

17:24

17:25

1 min

430

No

Book Now
Morthala (MXO)

17:33

17:34

1 min

436

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

18:00

18:25

25 mins

439

No

Book Now
Maval (MAA)

18:37

18:38

1 min

449

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)

18:46

18:47

1 min

457

No

Book Now
Sarotra Road (SZA)

18:54

18:55

1 min

462

No

Book Now
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)

19:03

19:04

1 min

470

No

Book Now
Jethi (JTY)

19:11

19:12

1 min

476

No

Book Now
Chitrasani (CTT)

19:45

19:46

1 min

480

No

Book Now
Karjoda (KRJD)

20:07

20:08

1 min

486

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:00

21:06

6 mins

492

No

Book Now
Umardashi (UM)

21:14

21:15

1 min

500

No

Book Now
Chhapi (CHP)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Dharewada (DRW)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

516

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Kamli (KMLI)

22:09

22:11

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

22:22

22:24

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Bhandu Motidau (BHU)

23:21

23:23

2 mins

547

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

23:35

23:37

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Jagudan (JDN)

23:52

23:54

2 mins

567

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ambliyasan (UMN)

00:15

00:17

2 mins

574

No

Book Now
Dangarwa (DNW)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

582

No

Book Now
Jhulasan (JUL)

00:36

00:37

1 min

589

No

Book Now
Pansar (PN)

00:40

00:41

1 min

591

No

Book Now
Isand (EN)

00:44

00:45

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

00:49

00:51

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Khodiyar (KHDB)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

620

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)

01:41

01:43

2 mins

626

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

631

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Jaipur (JP) route Info for Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaipur (JP) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jaipur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12985 - Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ac Double Decker Exp Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:25
22977 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:10
20980 - Vande Bharat Express Jaipur (JP) 15:45 Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:08
09721 - Jaipur Udaipur City Sf Special Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:20
12992 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 14:10 Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:45
19735 - Jaipur Marwar Jn Express (Un Reserved) Jaipur (JP) 05:35 Marwar Jn (MJ) 13:10
19701 - Sainik Express Jaipur (JP) 20:45 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:15
14710 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:40 Hisar (HSR) 03:30
14716 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:25 Hisar (HSR) 03:30
12974 - Jp Indb Exp Jaipur (JP) 21:05 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:30

Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger

(54806) The Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train runs between Jaipur (JP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train leaves Jaipur at 05:35 hours and reaches ADI station at 02:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train covers a total distance of 631 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train is 30.19 Kmph. (54806) The Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train also has return services with train No. 54805 which departs from ADI at 23:30 hours and arrives JP at 22:50 hours.

The Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger (54806) passes through 86 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 20h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (54806) Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train is 631 kilometers.

Q. Does (54806) Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger Ahmedabad Jn station to Jaipur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaipur (JP)?

Q.What is Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train departure time from Jaipur?

A. Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger train departure time is 05:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri