23226 - Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp

23226 - Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:15 (Day 1)

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB)

6h 55m

14:10 (Day 1)

SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 214 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

Starts

07:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2 mins

86

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20 mins

107

Yes

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3 mins

171

No

Book Now
Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2 mins

205

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

End

00:00

End

214

No

Book Now
  • Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) route Info for Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Bihar Inter City Link Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) & Saharsa Jn (SHC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to SAHARSA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
03228 - Rajendranagar T Saharsa Inter City Special 07:15 13:30 15 6h 15m

Popular Trains from Rajendra Nagar Patna

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03228 - Rajendranagar T Saharsa Inter City Special Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 07:15 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 13:30
03242 - Rajendra Nagar T Banka Covid Special Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 23:56 Banka (BAKA) 06:50
13242 - Rajendra Nagar Patna Banka Express Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 23:55 Banka (BAKA) 06:50
03226 - Rajendranagar T Jaynagar Inter City Special Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 07:15 Jaynagar (JYG) 15:10
13226 - Rajendra Nagar Bihar Jaynagar Intercity Exp Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 07:15 Jaynagar (JYG) 15:15
02352 - Rajendranagar T Howrah Puja Special Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 21:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:40
12352 - Rajendra Nagar Patna Howrah Sf Express Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 21:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:40
02309 - Rajendranagar T New Delhi Rajdhani (Covid Spl Ac) Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 19:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40
02393 - Rajendra Nagar T New Delhi Sampoorna Kranti Covid Sf Spl Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 19:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:55
12309 - Rajendra Nagar Patna New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 19:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40

Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp

(23226) The Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train runs between Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) to Saharsa Jn (SHC). The 23226 Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train leaves Rajendra Nagar Patna at 07:15 hours and reaches SHC station at 14:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train covers a total distance of 214 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train is 30.95 Kmph. (23226) The Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train also has return services with train No. 23225 which departs from SHC at 12:20 hours and arrives RJPB at 20:00 hours.

The Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp (23226) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Saharsa Jn (SHC). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (23226) Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train is 214 kilometers.

Q. Does (23226) Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 23225 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Bihar Inter City Link Exp Saharsa Jn station to Rajendra Nagar Patna runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train takes how much time to reach Saharsa Jn?

A. The Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train takes up to 1 days to reach the Saharsa Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)?

Q.What is Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train departure time from Rajendra Nagar Patna?

A. Rajendra Nagar T Saharsa Inter City Link Exp train departure time is 07:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri