22958 - Somnath Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:50 (Day 1)

VERAVAL (VRL)

7h 50m

05:40 (Day 2)

GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 443 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Veraval (VRL)

Starts

21:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chorvad Road (CVR)

22:00

22:01

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

22:10

22:11

1 min

31

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

22:28

22:33

5 mins

47

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

23:04

23:06

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Navagadh (NUD)

23:41

23:42

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

23:54

23:55

1 min

128

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gondal (GDL)

00:10

00:11

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

01:08

01:13

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

02:14

02:16

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

02:54

02:56

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

367

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

End

00:00

End

443

No

Book Now
  • Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) to Veraval (VRL) route Info for Somnath Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Veraval (VRL) & Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VERAVAL to GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19120 - Inter City Express 07:25 16:00 18 8h 35m

Popular Trains from Veraval

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09522 - Vrl Rjt Pass Veraval (VRL) 04:45 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 09:45
09291 - Veraval Mg Amreli Express Special Veraval (VRL) 09:45 Amreli (AE) 14:50
19208 - Veraval Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Veraval (VRL) 14:35 Porbandar (PBR) 21:15
19120 - Inter City Express Veraval (VRL) 07:25 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 16:00
19251 - Veraval Okha Express Veraval (VRL) 23:05 Okha (OKHA) 08:15
19218 - Saurashtra Janta Express Veraval (VRL) 11:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:45
19319 - Mahamana Express Veraval (VRL) 22:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:05
11087 - Veraval Pune Express Veraval (VRL) 11:05 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19204 - Vrl Bdts Exp Veraval (VRL) 17:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
12945 - Veraval Banaras Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 04:30 Banaras (BSBS) 14:35

Somnath Sf Express

(22958) The Somnath Sf Express train runs between Veraval (VRL) to Gandhinagar Capital (GNC). The 22958 Somnath Sf Express train leaves Veraval at 21:50 hours and reaches GNC station at 05:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Somnath Sf Express train covers a total distance of 443 kilometers. The average speed of the Somnath Sf Express train is 56.55 Kmph. (22958) The Somnath Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22957 which departs from GNC at 21:55 hours and arrives VRL at 06:00 hours.

The Somnath Sf Express (22958) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Gandhinagar Capital (GNC). The entire train journey takes 7h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Somnath Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22958) Somnath Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Somnath Sf Express train is 443 kilometers.

Q. Does (22958) Somnath Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22957 Somnath Sf Express Gandhinagar Capital station to Veraval runs on a daily basis.

Q.Somnath Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Gandhinagar Capital?

A. The Somnath Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gandhinagar Capital destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Veraval (VRL)?

Q.What is Somnath Sf Express train departure time from Veraval?

A. Somnath Sf Express train departure time is 21:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri