22893 - Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:10 (Day 1)

SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

29h 20m

19:30 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1792 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Starts

14:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

14:45

14:47

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

85

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

269

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

408

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

661

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

03:24

03:26

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

927

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

963

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

07:55

08:10

15 mins

1074

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1278

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

12:15

12:23

8 mins

1379

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

13:53

14:00

7 mins

1480

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

1543

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

1677

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1792

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) route Info for Hwh Snsi Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sainagar Shirdi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22148 - Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Sf Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 07:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 13:25
12132 - Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Dadar Sf Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 22:20 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:30
11042 - Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 20:10 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:35
17001 - Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:55
17207 - Sainagar Shirdi Machilipatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Machelipatnam (MTM) 17:35
22602 - Snsi Chennai Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 08:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 09:25
18504 - Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 19:35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 21:40
22455 - Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Sf Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 10:00 Kalka (KLK) 12:10
17205 - Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Kakinada Port (COA) 19:45
17418 - Snsi Tpty Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 19:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 22:30

Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express

(22893) The Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train runs between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train leaves Sainagar Shirdi at 14:10 hours and reaches HWH station at 19:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1792 kilometers. The average speed of the Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train is 61.09 Kmph. (22893) The Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22894 which departs from HWH at 14:05 hours and arrives SNSI at 19:10 hours.

The Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express (22893) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 29h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22893) Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train is 1792 kilometers.

Q. Does (22893) Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22894 Hwh Snsi Sf Exp Howrah Jn station to Sainagar Shirdi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)?

Q.What is Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train departure time from Sainagar Shirdi?

A. Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Sf Express train departure time is 14:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri