22810 - Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

9h 20m

09:05 (Day 2)

PARADEEP (PRDP)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 554 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

61

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Ichchpuram (IPM)

03:31

03:33

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

03:53

03:58

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

353

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

424

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:38

06:43

5 mins

443

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

07:10

07:25

15 mins

471

Yes

Book Now
Rahama (RHMA)

08:30

08:31

1 min

531

No

Book Now
Paradeep (PRDP)

End

00:00

End

554

No

Book Now
  • Paradeep (PRDP) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) route Info for Paradeep Visakhapatnam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) & Paradeep (PRDP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Visakhapatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18526 - Intercity Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:00 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:25
20842 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30
12717 - Ratnachal Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:55 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:15
18512 - Inter City Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 Koraput (KRPU) 21:00
22820 - Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45
22701 - Uday Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00
20833 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:15
17240 - Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:50
20708 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:20
22203 - Duronto Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:25

Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express

(22810) The Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train runs between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Paradeep (PRDP). The 22810 Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train leaves Visakhapatnam at 23:45 hours and reaches PRDP station at 09:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train covers a total distance of 554 kilometers. The average speed of the Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train is 59.36 Kmph. (22810) The Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22809 which departs from PRDP at 22:15 hours and arrives VSKP at 08:00 hours.

The Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express (22810) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Paradeep (PRDP). The entire train journey takes 9h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22810) Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train is 554 kilometers.

Q. Does (22810) Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22809 Paradeep Visakhapatnam Sf Express Paradeep station to Visakhapatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Paradeep?

A. The Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Paradeep destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Visakhapatnam (VSKP)?

Q.What is Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train departure time from Visakhapatnam?

A. Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri