22532 - Mathura Chhapra Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

17h 15m

17:05 (Day 2)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 881 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hathras City (HTC)

00:29

00:31

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Kasganj (KSJ)

01:15

01:25

10 mins

105

No

Book Now
Kaimganj (KMJ)

02:29

02:32

3 mins

183

No

Book Now
Farrukhabad (FBD)

03:05

03:10

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Fatehgarh (FGR)

03:30

03:31

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Kannauj (KJN)

04:10

04:13

3 mins

272

No

Book Now
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

05:55

05:57

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

352

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

08:08

08:18

10 mins

425

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

08:38

08:41

3 mins

435

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

09:16

09:18

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

547

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

11:07

11:09

2 mins

576

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

590

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

12:03

12:06

3 mins

637

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

12:32

12:34

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

13:40

13:50

10 mins

701

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

14:46

14:48

2 mins

751

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

15:09

15:11

2 mins

772

No

Book Now
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

784

No

Book Now
Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)

15:52

15:57

5 mins

820

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

881

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Mathura Jn (MTJ) route Info for Chhapra Mathura Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mathura Jn (MTJ) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mathura Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14726 - Mathura Bhiwani Express Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:35 Bhiwani (BNW) 20:30
20490 - Mathura Barmer Sf Express Mathura Jn (MTJ) 15:45 Barmer (BME) 05:50
12178 - Chambal Sf Express Mathura Jn (MTJ) 05:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:55

Mathura Chhapra Sf Express

(22532) The Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train runs between Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Chhapra (CPR). The 22532 Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train leaves Mathura Jn at 23:50 hours and reaches CPR station at 17:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train covers a total distance of 881 kilometers. The average speed of the Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train is 51.07 Kmph. (22532) The Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22531 which departs from CPR at 05:20 hours and arrives MTJ at 21:30 hours.

The Mathura Chhapra Sf Express (22532) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 17h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22532) Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train is 881 kilometers.

Q. Does (22532) Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22531 Chhapra Mathura Sf Express Chhapra station to Mathura Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mathura Jn (MTJ)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mathura Jn are - (14726) Mathura Bhiwani Express, (20490) Mathura Barmer Sf Express, (12178) Chambal Sf Express, .

Q.What is Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train departure time from Mathura Jn?

A. Mathura Chhapra Sf Express train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri