22479 - Sarbat Da Bhala Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:00 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

7h 50m

14:50 (Day 1)

LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

07:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

07:44

07:46

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

09:27

09:29

2 mins

163

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

09:49

09:51

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)

10:32

10:34

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

12:25

12:35

10 mins

329

No

Book Now
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)

End

00:00

End

437

No

Book Now
  • Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Sarbat Da Bhala Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
14212 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:40 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
12497 - Shan E Punjab Express New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:44

Sarbat Da Bhala Express

(22479) The Sarbat Da Bhala Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). The 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express train leaves New Delhi at 07:00 hours and reaches LNK station at 14:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Sarbat Da Bhala Express train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Sarbat Da Bhala Express train is 55.79 Kmph. (22479) The Sarbat Da Bhala Express train also has return services with train No. 22480 which departs from LNK at 15:35 hours and arrives NDLS at 23:35 hours.

The Sarbat Da Bhala Express (22479) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). The entire train journey takes 7h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sarbat Da Bhala Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22479) Sarbat Da Bhala Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sarbat Da Bhala Express train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (22479) Sarbat Da Bhala Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Lohian Khas Jn station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sarbat Da Bhala Express train takes how much time to reach Lohian Khas Jn?

A. The Sarbat Da Bhala Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Lohian Khas Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Sarbat Da Bhala Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Sarbat Da Bhala Express train departure time is 07:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri