22185 - Ahimsa Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:15 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

11h 15m

07:30 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 635 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

20:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:57

22:02

5 mins

100

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

23:51

23:56

5 mins

229

No

Book Now

Day 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:21

00:23

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

01:05

01:08

3 mins

298

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)

02:07

02:09

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

444

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:42

04:45

3 mins

496

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

571

No

Book Now
Shivajinagar (SVJR)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

632

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

635

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Ahimsa Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12297 - Duronto Express 22:30 07:15 5 8h 45m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 09:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05

Ahimsa Sf Express

(22185) The Ahimsa Sf Express train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 22185 Ahimsa Sf Express train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 20:15 hours and reaches PUNE station at 07:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ahimsa Sf Express train covers a total distance of 635 kilometers. The average speed of the Ahimsa Sf Express train is 56.44 Kmph. (22185) The Ahimsa Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22186 which departs from PUNE at 20:10 hours and arrives ADI at 07:30 hours.

The Ahimsa Sf Express (22185) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 11h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ahimsa Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22185) Ahimsa Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ahimsa Sf Express train is 635 kilometers.

Q. Does (22185) Ahimsa Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22186 Ahimsa Sf Express Pune Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ahimsa Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Ahimsa Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Ahimsa Sf Express train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Ahimsa Sf Express train departure time is 20:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy