20959 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:45 (Day 1)

VALSAD (BL)

7h 15m

13:00 (Day 1)

VADNAGAR (VDG)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 422 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Valsad (BL)

Starts

05:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

05:49

05:51

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

06:38

06:41

3 mins

69

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:19

08:24

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

09:04

09:06

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

298

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

12:00

12:01

1 min

388

No

Book Now
Visnagar (VNG)

12:15

12:17

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Vadnagar (VDG)

End

00:00

End

422

No

Book Now
  • Vadnagar (VDG) to Valsad (BL) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Valsad (BL) & Vadnagar (VDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Valsad

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12929 - Intercity Sf Express Valsad (BL) 07:15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:35
09024 - Valsad Mumbai Central Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 04:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:15
09160 - Valsad Mumbai Bandra T Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 16:55 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:35
19033 - Gujarat Queen Valsad (BL) 04:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:35
19055 - Valsad Jodhpur Express Valsad (BL) 18:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:20
12943 - Udyogkarmi Express Valsad (BL) 22:15 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25
09007 - Bl Bhiwani Spl Valsad (BL) 13:50 Bhiwani (BNW) 12:55
12911 - Valsad Haridwar Sf Express Valsad (BL) 15:05 Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:30
09025 - Bl Dnr Spl Valsad (BL) 08:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:00
05302 - Bl Gkp Spl Valsad (BL) 14:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 22:15

Intercity Express

(20959) The Intercity Express train runs between Valsad (BL) to Vadnagar (VDG). The 20959 Intercity Express train leaves Valsad at 05:45 hours and reaches VDG station at 13:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 422 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 58.21 Kmph. (20959) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 20960 which departs from VDG at 17:00 hours and arrives BL at 00:35 hours.

The Intercity Express (20959) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Vadnagar (VDG). The entire train journey takes 7h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20959) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 422 kilometers.

Q. Does (20959) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20960 Intercity Sf Express Vadnagar station to Valsad runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Vadnagar?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Vadnagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Valsad (BL)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Valsad?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 05:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri