20896 - Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:10 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

34h 00m

22:10 (Day 2)

MANDAPAM (MMM)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1874 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

12:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

13:57

14:02

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

382

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

18:50

19:10

20 mins

443

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

644

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

793

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

05:04

05:05

1 min

1047

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

1086

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:10

08:30

20 mins

1227

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

1386

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

11:35

11:36

1 min

1428

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

12:39

12:40

1 min

1488

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

1508

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

1578

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

16:15

16:25

10 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Pudukkottai (PDKT)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

1681

No

Book Now
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Devakottai Road (DKO)

18:37

18:38

1 min

1722

No

Book Now
Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

1758

No

Book Now
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

1778

No

Book Now
Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

1838

No

Book Now
Mandapam (MMM)

End

00:00

End

1874

No

Book Now
  • Mandapam (MMM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Mandapam (MMM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express

(20896) The Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mandapam (MMM). The 20896 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hours and reaches MMM station at 22:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1874 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train is 55.12 Kmph. (20896) The Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20895 which departs from MMM at 09:14 hours and arrives BBS at 18:10 hours.

The Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express (20896) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Mandapam (MMM). The entire train journey takes 34h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20896) Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train is 1874 kilometers.

Q. Does (20896) Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20895 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Sf Express Mandapam station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mandapam?

A. The Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mandapam destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sf Express train departure time is 12:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri