20841 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:15 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

5h 45m

11:00 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 443 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

05:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

443

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22819 - Intercity Sf Express 08:15 15:25 27 7h 10m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00
22879 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:20

Vande Bharat Express

(20841) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 20841 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 05:15 hours and reaches VSKP station at 11:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 443 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 77.04 Kmph. (20841) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 20842 which departs from VSKP at 15:30 hours and arrives BBS at 21:30 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (20841) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 5h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20841) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 443 kilometers.

Q. Does (20841) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20842 Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 05:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy