20497 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:09 (Day 1)

MANDAPAM (MMM)

62h 21m

13:30 (Day 4)

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 3547 KM
Number of Stops: 42
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mandapam (MMM)

23:09

23:10

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Ramanathapuram (RMD)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

54

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

03:00

03:10

10 mins

264

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

04:04

04:05

1 min

334

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

442

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:25

08:45

20 mins

600

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

742

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

1484

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

1498

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nagpur (NGP)

02:20

02:25

5 mins

1696

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

1886

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1993

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

2091

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

2234

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

2270

No

Book Now
Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

13:15

13:30

15 mins

2305

No

Book Now
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj (FTD)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

2341

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

2420

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

16:56

16:58

2 mins

2504

No

Book Now
Nimach (NMH)

17:56

17:58

2 mins

2553

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh (COR)

19:25

19:30

5 mins

2609

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

2663

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

2795

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

23:22

23:24

2 mins

2820

No

Book Now

Day 4

Ringas Jn (RGS)

02:15

02:18

3 mins

2990

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

3040

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

05:15

05:40

25 mins

3130

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

06:30

06:35

5 mins

3188

No

Book Now
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)

07:24

07:26

2 mins

3253

No

Book Now
Nohar (NHR)

08:04

08:06

2 mins

3293

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ellenabad (ENB)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

3324

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

3367

No

Book Now
Sangaria (SGRA)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

3394

No

Book Now
Haryana
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

3424

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

11:35

11:45

10 mins

3459

No

Book Now
Firozpur Cant (FZR)

End

00:00

End

3547

No

Book Now
  • Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Mandapam (MMM) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mandapam (MMM) & Firozpur Cant (FZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mandapam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22621 - Mandapam Kanniyakumari Sf Express Mandapam (MMM) 21:30 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 04:15
22662 - Sethu Sf Express Mandapam (MMM) 20:52 Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:10
16752 - Mandapam Chennai Egmore Express Mandapam (MMM) 18:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:20
16780 - Rameswaram Tirupati Express Mandapam (MMM) 16:53 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10
20895 - Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Sf Express Mandapam (MMM) 09:14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
16733 - Mandapam Okha Express Mandapam (MMM) 22:58 Okha (OKHA) 10:30
22535 - Mandapam Banaras Sf Express Mandapam (MMM) 00:30 Banaras (BSBS) 01:10
22613 - Shraddha Sethu Express Mandapam (MMM) 00:30 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 04:40

Humsafar Express

(20497) The Humsafar Express train runs between Mandapam (MMM) to Firozpur Cant (FZR). The 20497 Humsafar Express train leaves Mandapam at 23:09 hours and reaches FZR station at 13:30 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 3547 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 56.89 Kmph. (20497) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 20498 which departs from FZR at 05:55 hours and arrives MMM at 20:15 hours.

The Humsafar Express (20497) passes through 42 popular railway stations to reach Firozpur Cant (FZR). The entire train journey takes 62h 21m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20497) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 3547 kilometers.

Q. Does (20497) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20498 Humsafar Express Firozpur Cant station to Mandapam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Firozpur Cant?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Firozpur Cant destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mandapam (MMM)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Mandapam?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 23:09. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri