20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:15 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

13h 45m

12:00 (Day 2)

JAISALMER (JSM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 759 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

22:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

23:46

23:48

2 mins

104

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhildi (BLDI)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

155

No

Book Now
Dhanera (DQN)

01:22

01:24

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

225

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

02:27

02:30

3 mins

257

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

285

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

03:23

03:26

3 mins

319

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

03:50

03:53

3 mins

352

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

378

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

05:10

05:13

3 mins

427

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

458

No

Book Now
Raika Bagh (RKB)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

491

No

Book Now
Tivari (TIW)

07:21

07:23

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Osiyan (OSN)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

523

No

Book Now
Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

08:15

08:17

2 mins

567

No

Book Now
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

08:43

08:48

5 mins

595

No

Book Now
Ramdevra (RDRA)

09:23

09:26

3 mins

642

No

Book Now
Pokran (POK)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

652

No

Book Now
Jaisalmer (JSM)

End

00:00

End

759

No

Book Now
  • Jaisalmer (JSM) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Jaisalmer Sabarmati Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Jaisalmer (JSM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00

Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express

(20492) The Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jaisalmer (JSM). The 20492 Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 22:15 hours and reaches JSM station at 12:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train covers a total distance of 759 kilometers. The average speed of the Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train is 55.2 Kmph. (20492) The Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20491 which departs from JSM at 15:10 hours and arrives SBIB at 05:30 hours.

The Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express (20492) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Jaisalmer (JSM). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20492) Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train is 759 kilometers.

Q. Does (20492) Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20491 Jaisalmer Sabarmati Sf Express Jaisalmer station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jaisalmer?

A. The Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaisalmer destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express train departure time is 22:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy