20474 - Chetak Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

12h 50m

05:05 (Day 2)

DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 673 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

17:07

17:09

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

17:40

17:42

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Fatehnagar (FAN)

17:55

17:56

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Kapasan (KIN)

18:14

18:15

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

18:48

19:03

15 mins

115

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

169

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

21:34

21:36

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

301

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

380

No

Book Now

Day 2

Renwal (RNW)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

415

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

00:47

00:50

3 mins

447

No

Book Now
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

457

No

Book Now
Kanwat (KAWT)

01:16

01:18

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

01:34

01:36

2 mins

494

No

Book Now
Dabla (DBLA)

01:57

01:59

2 mins

518

No

Book Now
Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)

02:19

02:21

2 mins

544

No

Book Now
Ateli (AEL)

02:34

02:36

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

617

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

04:16

04:18

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

664

No

Book Now
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

673

No

Book Now
  • Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for Chetak Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDAIPUR CITY to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp 00:45 11:25 10 10h 40m

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
20979 - Vande Bharat Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 Jaipur (JP) 14:10
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
12991 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00 Jaipur (JP) 13:40
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20
19666 - Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:10 Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:50

Chetak Express

(20474) The Chetak Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The 20474 Chetak Express train leaves Udaipur City at 17:00 hours and reaches DEE station at 05:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Chetak Express train covers a total distance of 673 kilometers. The average speed of the Chetak Express train is 55.7 Kmph. (20474) The Chetak Express train also has return services with train No. 20473 which departs from DEE at 19:40 hours and arrives UDZ at 07:48 hours.

The Chetak Express (20474) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chetak Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20474) Chetak Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chetak Express train is 673 kilometers.

Q. Does (20474) Chetak Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20473 Chetak Express Delhi S Rohilla station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chetak Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi S Rohilla?

A. The Chetak Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi S Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Chetak Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Chetak Express train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy