19712 - Bhopal Jaipur Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

17h 00m

09:35 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 790 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

17:16

17:18

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

17:45

17:46

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

18:12

18:14

2 mins

94

No

Book Now
Kali Sindh (KSH)

18:33

18:34

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Tarana Road (TAN)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

20:10

20:20

10 mins

184

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

21:12

21:17

5 mins

239

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

22:25

22:40

15 mins

280

No

Book Now
Jaora (JAO)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Dalauda (DLD)

23:41

23:42

1 min

350

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

23:51

23:56

5 mins

364

No

Book Now

Day 2

Piplia (PIP)

00:17

00:18

1 min

380

No

Book Now
Nimach (NMH)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

413

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Jawad Road (JWO)

01:28

01:29

1 min

430

No

Book Now
Nimbahera (NBH)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

469

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

523

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

590

No

Book Now
Bandanwara (BDW)

05:31

05:33

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

632

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

06:35

06:45

10 mins

655

No

Book Now
Madar Jn (MDJN)

07:00

07:01

1 min

662

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

680

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

08:07

08:09

2 mins

735

No

Book Now
Hirnoda (HDA)

08:19

08:21

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

08:29

08:31

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Kanakpura (KKU)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

790

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) route Info for Jaipur Bhopal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhopal Jn (BPL) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhopal Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22161 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:55 Damoh (DMO) 23:00
19324 - Dadn Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 22:15
19304 - Bhopal Indore Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:10 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 04:55
22163 - Mahamana Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:30 Khajuraho (KURJ) 12:55
12197 - Gwl Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:15 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 00:05
12594 - Garib Rath Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:55 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:45
19340 - Intercity Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:35 Dahod (DHD) 23:30
22165 - Bhopal Singrauli Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:55 Singrauli (SGRL) 09:05
12183 - Bpl Pbh Sf Exp Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:15 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 09:00
12854 - Amarkantak Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:00 Durg (DURG) 08:05

Bhopal Jaipur Express

(19712) The Bhopal Jaipur Express train runs between Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Jaipur (JP). The 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express train leaves Bhopal Jn at 16:35 hours and reaches JP station at 09:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhopal Jaipur Express train covers a total distance of 790 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhopal Jaipur Express train is 46.47 Kmph. (19712) The Bhopal Jaipur Express train also has return services with train No. 19711 which departs from JP at 18:25 hours and arrives BPL at 11:20 hours.

The Bhopal Jaipur Express (19712) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 17h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhopal Jaipur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19712) Bhopal Jaipur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhopal Jaipur Express train is 790 kilometers.

Q. Does (19712) Bhopal Jaipur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur station to Bhopal Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhopal Jaipur Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Bhopal Jaipur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhopal Jn (BPL)?

Q.What is Bhopal Jaipur Express train departure time from Bhopal Jn?

A. Bhopal Jaipur Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri