19120 - Inter City Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:25 (Day 1)

VERAVAL (VRL)

8h 35m

16:00 (Day 1)

GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 448 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Veraval (VRL)

Starts

07:25

Starts

5

No

Book Now
Chorvad Road (CVR)

07:37

07:38

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

07:53

07:54

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

08:14

08:15

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

08:46

08:48

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Navagadh (NUD)

09:32

09:33

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

09:45

09:46

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

10:02

10:03

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

10:51

10:52

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

190

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

13:07

13:09

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Ambli Road (ABD)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

End

00:00

End

448

No

Book Now
  • Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) to Veraval (VRL) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Veraval (VRL) & Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VERAVAL to GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22958 - Somnath Sf Express 21:50 05:55 17 8h 50m

Popular Trains from Veraval

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09522 - Vrl Rjt Pass Veraval (VRL) 04:45 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 09:45
09291 - Veraval Mg Amreli Express Special Veraval (VRL) 09:45 Amreli (AE) 14:50
19208 - Veraval Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Veraval (VRL) 14:35 Porbandar (PBR) 21:15
22958 - Somnath Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 21:50 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 05:55
19251 - Veraval Okha Express Veraval (VRL) 23:05 Okha (OKHA) 08:15
19218 - Saurashtra Janta Express Veraval (VRL) 11:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:45
19319 - Mahamana Express Veraval (VRL) 22:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:05
11087 - Veraval Pune Express Veraval (VRL) 11:05 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19204 - Vrl Bdts Exp Veraval (VRL) 17:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
12945 - Veraval Banaras Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 04:30 Banaras (BSBS) 14:35

Inter City Express

(19120) The Inter City Express train runs between Veraval (VRL) to Gandhinagar Capital (GNC). The 19120 Inter City Express train leaves Veraval at 07:25 hours and reaches GNC station at 16:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 448 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 52.19 Kmph. (19120) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 19119 which departs from GNC at 10:35 hours and arrives SMNH at 19:40 hours.

The Inter City Express (19120) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Gandhinagar Capital (GNC). The entire train journey takes 8h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19120) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 448 kilometers.

Q. Does (19120) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19119 Inter City Express Gandhinagar Capital station to Veraval runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Gandhinagar Capital?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Gandhinagar Capital destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Veraval (VRL)?

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Veraval?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 07:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri