19033 - Gujarat Queen

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:05 (Day 1)

VALSAD (BL)

6h 30m

10:35 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 298 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Valsad (BL)

Starts

04:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dungri (DGI)

04:15

04:16

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

04:24

04:26

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Amalsad (AML)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Maroli (MRL)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Sachin (SCH)

04:58

04:59

1 min

55

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Sayan (SYN)

05:49

05:51

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Kim (KIM)

06:01

06:03

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Panoli (PAO)

06:22

06:24

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

06:36

06:38

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

06:52

06:54

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Nabipur (NIU)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Palej (PLJ)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:10

08:15

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Vasad Jn (VDA)

08:35

08:37

2 mins

218

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

09:12

09:14

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Barejadi (BJD)

09:51

09:53

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

10:06

10:08

2 mins

295

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

298

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Valsad (BL) route Info for Gujarat Queen
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Valsad (BL) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Valsad

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12929 - Intercity Sf Express Valsad (BL) 07:15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:35
09024 - Valsad Mumbai Central Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 04:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:15
09160 - Valsad Mumbai Bandra T Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 16:55 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:35
20959 - Intercity Express Valsad (BL) 05:45 Vadnagar (VDG) 13:00
19055 - Valsad Jodhpur Express Valsad (BL) 18:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:20
12943 - Udyogkarmi Express Valsad (BL) 22:15 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25
09007 - Bl Bhiwani Spl Valsad (BL) 13:50 Bhiwani (BNW) 12:55
12911 - Valsad Haridwar Sf Express Valsad (BL) 15:05 Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:30
09025 - Bl Dnr Spl Valsad (BL) 08:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:00
05302 - Bl Gkp Spl Valsad (BL) 14:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 22:15

Gujarat Queen

(19033) The Gujarat Queen train runs between Valsad (BL) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 19033 Gujarat Queen train leaves Valsad at 04:05 hours and reaches ADI station at 10:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Gujarat Queen train covers a total distance of 298 kilometers. The average speed of the Gujarat Queen train is 45.85 Kmph. (19033) The Gujarat Queen train also has return services with train No. 19034 which departs from ADI at 18:10 hours and arrives BL at 00:50 hours.

The Gujarat Queen (19033) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 6h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gujarat Queen train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19033) Gujarat Queen train?

A. The total distance covered by Gujarat Queen train is 298 kilometers.

Q. Does (19033) Gujarat Queen train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn station to Valsad runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gujarat Queen train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Gujarat Queen train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:35 hours.

Q.What is Gujarat Queen train departure time from Valsad?

A. Gujarat Queen train departure time is 04:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri