18203 - Betwa Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:55 (Day 1)

DURG (DURG)

17h 25m

13:20 (Day 2)

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 886 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Durg (DURG)

Starts

19:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

37

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

21:11

21:13

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

21:31

21:33

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

153

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pendra Road (PND)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)

01:13

01:18

5 mins

298

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

02:02

02:07

5 mins

339

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

04:40

04:50

10 mins

466

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

564

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

08:32

08:34

2 mins

672

No

Book Now
Atarra (ATE)

09:03

09:05

2 mins

709

No

Book Now
Banda Jn (BNDA)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

741

No

Book Now
Ragaul (RGU)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

782

No

Book Now
Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

799

No

Book Now
Hamirpur Road (HAR)

10:59

11:01

2 mins

823

No

Book Now
Ghatampur (GTM)

11:16

11:18

2 mins

838

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

End

00:00

End

886

No

Book Now
  • Kanpur Central (CNB) to Durg (DURG) route Info for Betwa Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Durg (DURG) & Kanpur Central (CNB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Durg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
08186 - Durg Hatia Sf Special Durg (DURG) 19:35 Hatia (HTE) 06:45
18241 - Durg Abkp Exp Durg (DURG) 20:45 Ambikapur (ABKP) 08:00
01702 - Durg Jabalpur Special Durg (DURG) 09:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 21:15
18529 - Durg Vskp Exp Durg (DURG) 18:33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:20
12853 - Amarkantak Express Durg (DURG) 18:25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30
18426 - Durg Puri Express Durg (DURG) 16:10 Puri (PURI) 09:05
12823 - Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Durg (DURG) 12:15 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:40
22867 - Hum Safar Express Durg (DURG) 11:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:55
15160 - Sarnath Express Durg (DURG) 20:30 Chhapra (CPR) 21:35
18207 - Durg Ajmer Express Durg (DURG) 16:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 17:25

Betwa Express

(18203) The Betwa Express train runs between Durg (DURG) to Kanpur Central (CNB). The 18203 Betwa Express train leaves Durg at 19:55 hours and reaches CNB station at 13:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Betwa Express train covers a total distance of 886 kilometers. The average speed of the Betwa Express train is 50.87 Kmph. (18203) The Betwa Express train also has return services with train No. 18204 which departs from CNB at 17:40 hours and arrives DURG at 13:00 hours.

The Betwa Express (18203) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Kanpur Central (CNB). The entire train journey takes 17h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Betwa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18203) Betwa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Betwa Express train is 886 kilometers.

Q. Does (18203) Betwa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18204 Betwa Express Kanpur Central station to Durg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Betwa Express train takes how much time to reach Kanpur Central?

A. The Betwa Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kanpur Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Durg (DURG)?

Q.What is Betwa Express train departure time from Durg?

A. Betwa Express train departure time is 19:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri