17411 - Mahalaxmi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:20 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

11h 00m

07:20 (Day 2)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 518 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

20:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

20:32

20:35

3 mins

9

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

20:57

21:00

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

21:17

21:20

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

22:12

22:15

3 mins

100

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

192

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

03:02

03:05

3 mins

337

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

04:02

04:05

3 mins

396

No

Book Now
Takari (TKR)

04:24

04:25

1 min

422

No

Book Now
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

05:12

05:15

3 mins

464

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

471

No

Book Now
Jayasingpur (JSP)

05:56

05:57

1 min

483

No

Book Now
Hatkanagale (HTK)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

End

00:00

End

518

No

Book Now
  • C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Mahalaxmi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11029 - Koyna Express 08:40 20:10 29 11h 30m
01106 - Csmt Kop Spl 00:20 10:30 10 10h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Mahalaxmi Express

(17411) The Mahalaxmi Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The 17411 Mahalaxmi Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 20:20 hours and reaches KOP station at 07:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mahalaxmi Express train covers a total distance of 518 kilometers. The average speed of the Mahalaxmi Express train is 47.09 Kmph. (17411) The Mahalaxmi Express train also has return services with train No. 17412 which departs from KOP at 20:50 hours and arrives CSMT at 07:25 hours.

The Mahalaxmi Express (17411) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The entire train journey takes 11h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mahalaxmi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17411) Mahalaxmi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mahalaxmi Express train is 518 kilometers.

Q. Does (17411) Mahalaxmi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17412 Mahalaxmi Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mahalaxmi Express train takes how much time to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. The Mahalaxmi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Mahalaxmi Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Mahalaxmi Express train departure time is 20:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy