17325 - Vishwamanav Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:45 (Day 1)

BELAGAVI (BGM)

14h 55m

20:40 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 749 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Belagavi (BGM)

Starts

05:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khanapur (KNP)

06:09

06:10

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

06:37

06:38

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Tavargatti (TVG)

07:09

07:10

1 min

76

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

07:20

07:21

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Mugad (MGD)

07:46

07:47

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

08:00

08:05

5 mins

122

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

08:40

08:50

10 mins

142

No

Book Now
Yalvigi (YLG)

09:44

09:45

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Byadgi (BYD)

10:24

10:25

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

10:40

10:42

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

286

No

Book Now
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

12:06

12:07

1 min

332

No

Book Now
Ramgiri (RGI)

12:24

12:25

1 min

352

No

Book Now
Shivani (SHV)

12:42

12:43

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Ajjampur (AJP)

12:53

12:54

1 min

382

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

13:09

13:11

2 mins

400

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

406

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

446

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

606

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

611

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

18:04

18:05

1 min

623

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

18:19

18:20

1 min

641

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

18:30

18:31

1 min

655

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

18:41

18:42

1 min

666

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

18:56

18:57

1 min

685

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

19:14

19:15

1 min

704

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

19:45

19:46

1 min

729

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

749

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Belagavi (BGM) route Info for Vishwamanava Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Belagavi (BGM) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BELAGAVI to MYSORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17302 - Belagavi Mysuru Express 18:00 05:55 20 11h 55m

Popular Trains from Belagavi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20654 - Belagavi Bangalore City Sf Express Belagavi (BGM) 21:00 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 07:30
06586 - Bgm Smvb Spl Belagavi (BGM) 18:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 06:00
17302 - Belagavi Mysuru Express Belagavi (BGM) 18:00 Mysore Jn (MYS) 05:55
07335 - Belagavi Bhadrachalam Road Special Belagavi (BGM) 12:30 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 11:30
07389 - Bgm Gtnr Spl Belagavi (BGM) 12:30 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:35

Vishwamanav Exp

(17325) The Vishwamanav Exp train runs between Belagavi (BGM) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 17325 Vishwamanav Exp train leaves Belagavi at 05:45 hours and reaches MYS station at 20:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vishwamanav Exp train covers a total distance of 749 kilometers. The average speed of the Vishwamanav Exp train is 50.21 Kmph. (17325) The Vishwamanav Exp train also has return services with train No. 17326 which departs from MYS at 05:40 hours and arrives BGM at 21:30 hours.

The Vishwamanav Exp (17325) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 14h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vishwamanav Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17325) Vishwamanav Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Vishwamanav Exp train is 749 kilometers.

Q. Does (17325) Vishwamanav Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17326 Vishwamanava Express Mysore Jn station to Belagavi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vishwamanav Exp train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Vishwamanav Exp train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Belagavi (BGM)?

Q.What is Vishwamanav Exp train departure time from Belagavi?

A. Vishwamanav Exp train departure time is 05:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri