17013 - Hadapsar Kazipet Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

HADAPSAR (HDP)

15h 15m

06:45 (Day 2)

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 773 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Hadapsar (HDP)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

70

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

179

No

Book Now
Barsi Town (BTW)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Usmanabad (UMD)

19:12

19:15

3 mins

253

No

Book Now
Latur (LUR)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

365

No

Book Now
Udgir (UDGR)

22:10

22:11

1 min

398

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bhalki (BHLK)

22:49

22:50

1 min

441

No

Book Now
Bidar (BIDR)

23:19

23:20

1 min

479

No

Book Now
Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)

23:49

23:50

1 min

510

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

619

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

02:09

02:10

1 min

637

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

02:35

02:45

10 mins

641

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

03:19

03:20

1 min

688

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

03:49

03:50

1 min

725

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

End

00:00

End

773

No

Book Now
  • Kazipet Jn (KZJ) to Hadapsar (HDP) route Info for Kzj Hdp Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hadapsar (HDP) & Kazipet Jn (KZJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Hadapsar Kazipet Express

(17013) The Hadapsar Kazipet Express train runs between Hadapsar (HDP) to Kazipet Jn (KZJ). The 17013 Hadapsar Kazipet Express train leaves Hadapsar at 15:30 hours and reaches KZJ station at 06:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hadapsar Kazipet Express train covers a total distance of 773 kilometers. The average speed of the Hadapsar Kazipet Express train is 50.69 Kmph. (17013) The Hadapsar Kazipet Express train also has return services with train No. 17014 which departs from KZJ at 18:15 hours and arrives HDP at 10:50 hours.

The Hadapsar Kazipet Express (17013) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Kazipet Jn (KZJ). The entire train journey takes 15h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hadapsar Kazipet Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17013) Hadapsar Kazipet Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hadapsar Kazipet Express train is 773 kilometers.

Q. Does (17013) Hadapsar Kazipet Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17014 Kzj Hdp Express Kazipet Jn station to Hadapsar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hadapsar Kazipet Express train takes how much time to reach Kazipet Jn?

A. The Hadapsar Kazipet Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kazipet Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:45 hours.

Q.What is Hadapsar Kazipet Express train departure time from Hadapsar?

A. Hadapsar Kazipet Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri