16341 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:25 (Day 1)

GURUVAYUR (GUV)

6h 20m

09:45 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 303 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Guruvayur (GUV)

Starts

03:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

04:15

04:16

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

04:23

04:24

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

04:39

04:40

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

97

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

05:47

05:48

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

05:59

06:00

1 min

130

No

Book Now
Mararikulam (MAKM)

06:14

06:15

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

06:32

06:35

3 mins

154

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

06:45

06:46

1 min

166

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

07:04

07:05

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

07:37

07:38

1 min

211

No

Book Now
Munroturuttu (MQO)

07:52

07:53

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:10

08:13

3 mins

238

No

Book Now
Mayyanad (MYY)

08:23

08:24

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

08:28

08:29

1 min

250

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:39

08:40

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

09:14

09:15

1 min

300

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

303

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Guruvayur (GUV) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Guruvayur (GUV) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Guruvayur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06439 - Guruvayur Ernakulam Express Special (Un Reserved) Guruvayur (GUV) 06:50 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:25
06447 - Guruvayur Ernakulam Express Special (Un Reserved) Guruvayur (GUV) 13:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:25
16328 - Guruvayur Madurai Express Guruvayur (GUV) 05:50 Madurai Jn (MDU) 19:15
16128 - Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur (GUV) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:35

Intercity Express

(16341) The Intercity Express train runs between Guruvayur (GUV) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 16341 Intercity Express train leaves Guruvayur at 03:25 hours and reaches TVC station at 09:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 303 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 47.84 Kmph. (16341) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 16342 which departs from TVC at 17:30 hours and arrives GUV at 00:25 hours.

The Intercity Express (16341) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 6h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16341) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 303 kilometers.

Q. Does (16341) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16342 Intercity Express Trivandrum Central station to Guruvayur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Guruvayur (GUV)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Guruvayur?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 03:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy