15662 - Kamakhya Ranchi Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:00 (Day 1)

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

26h 25m

14:25 (Day 2)

RANCHI (RNC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1215 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Starts

12:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

202

No

Book Now
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

15:34

15:36

2 mins

230

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

16:32

16:37

5 mins

311

No

Book Now
Hasimara (HSA)

17:45

17:47

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Binnaguri (BNV)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
New Mal Jn (NMZ)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

472

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

480

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

567

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barsoi Jn (BOE)

00:05

00:07

2 mins

624

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

712

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

02:42

02:44

2 mins

747

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

03:29

03:31

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rampur Hat (RPH)

04:20

04:25

5 mins

833

No

Book Now
Sainthia (SNT)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

861

No

Book Now
Siuri (SURI)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

880

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

935

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

07:35

07:55

20 mins

951

Yes

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

08:17

08:19

2 mins

975

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

08:41

08:51

10 mins

993

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1086

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

1101

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

1153

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

End

00:00

End

1215

No

Book Now
  • Ranchi (RNC) to Kamakhya (KYQ) route Info for Ranchi Kamakhya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kamakhya (KYQ) & Ranchi (RNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kamakhya

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13247 - Capital Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:35 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 04:25
15620 - Kamakhya Gaya Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:30 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:05
15077 - Kamakhya Gomti Nagar Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 20:00 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 01:40
15640 - Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 20:10 Puri (PURI) 02:55
15644 - Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:45 Puri (PURI) 07:30
12505 - North East Sf Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:50
02525 - Kamakhya Anand Vihar T Special Kamakhya (KYQ) 22:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
15621 - Kamakhya Anand Vihar T Express Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 18:15
15658 - Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:55 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:35
19306 - Kyq Dadn Exp Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:35 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05

Kamakhya Ranchi Express

(15662) The Kamakhya Ranchi Express train runs between Kamakhya (KYQ) to Ranchi (RNC). The 15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express train leaves Kamakhya at 12:00 hours and reaches RNC station at 14:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kamakhya Ranchi Express train covers a total distance of 1215 kilometers. The average speed of the Kamakhya Ranchi Express train is 45.99 Kmph. (15662) The Kamakhya Ranchi Express train also has return services with train No. 15661 which departs from RNC at 20:30 hours and arrives KYQ at 23:05 hours.

The Kamakhya Ranchi Express (15662) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Ranchi (RNC). The entire train journey takes 26h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kamakhya Ranchi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15662) Kamakhya Ranchi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kamakhya Ranchi Express train is 1215 kilometers.

Q. Does (15662) Kamakhya Ranchi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express Ranchi station to Kamakhya runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kamakhya Ranchi Express train takes how much time to reach Ranchi?

A. The Kamakhya Ranchi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ranchi destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kamakhya (KYQ)?

Q.What is Kamakhya Ranchi Express train departure time from Kamakhya?

A. Kamakhya Ranchi Express train departure time is 12:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri