14619 - Tripura Sundari Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:10 (Day 1)

AGARTALA (AGTL)

55h 30m

22:40 (Day 3)

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2920 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tripura

Day 1

Agartala (AGTL)

Starts

15:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ambasa (ABSA)

16:24

16:26

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Assam
Patharkandi (PTKD)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
New Karimganj (NKMG)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

221

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

292

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lumding Jn (LMG)

01:10

01:25

15 mins

390

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

05:50

06:05

15 mins

571

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

779

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

13:35

13:45

10 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)

17:15

17:25

10 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

1393

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

22:35

22:45

10 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

1710

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

1862

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

2057

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

12:35

12:50

15 mins

2495

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

13:15

13:17

2 mins

2506

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

2566

No

Book Now
Bhiwani (BNW)

15:20

15:45

25 mins

2615

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

2675

No

Book Now
Mandi Adampur (ADR)

17:15

17:17

2 mins

2704

No

Book Now
Sirsa (SSA)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

2757

No

Book Now
Kalanwali (KNL)

18:52

18:54

2 mins

2790

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

20:25

20:50

25 mins

2833

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

21:24

21:26

2 mins

2875

No

Book Now
Faridkot (FDK)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

2888

No

Book Now
Firozpur Cant (FZR)

End

00:00

End

2920

No

Book Now
  • Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Agartala (AGTL) route Info for Tripura Sundari Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agartala (AGTL) & Firozpur Cant (FZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agartala

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12097 - Jan Shatabdi Express Agartala (AGTL) 06:00 Arunachal (ARCL) 11:13
15663 - Agartala Silchar Express Agartala (AGTL) 11:00 Silchar (SCL) 18:30
05628 - Agartala Guwahati Special Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Guwahati (GHY) 08:45
12502 - Agartala Kolkata Garib Rath Express Agartala (AGTL) 07:35 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:30
15626 - Agartala Deoghar Express Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Deoghar (DGHR) 06:00
20501 - Tejas Rajdhani Express Agartala (AGTL) 15:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:50
01666 - Agartala Rani Kamlapati Special Agartala (AGTL) 17:20 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
12520 - Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Agartala (AGTL) 07:20 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:15
07029 - Agartala Secunderabad Special Agartala (AGTL) 06:20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:15
12504 - Humsafar Express Agartala (AGTL) 05:30 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:10

Tripura Sundari Express

(14619) The Tripura Sundari Express train runs between Agartala (AGTL) to Firozpur Cant (FZR). The 14619 Tripura Sundari Express train leaves Agartala at 15:10 hours and reaches FZR station at 22:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Tripura Sundari Express train covers a total distance of 2920 kilometers. The average speed of the Tripura Sundari Express train is 52.61 Kmph. (14619) The Tripura Sundari Express train also has return services with train No. 14620 which departs from FZR at 13:25 hours and arrives AGTL at 22:50 hours.

The Tripura Sundari Express (14619) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Firozpur Cant (FZR). The entire train journey takes 55h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tripura Sundari Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14619) Tripura Sundari Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tripura Sundari Express train is 2920 kilometers.

Q. Does (14619) Tripura Sundari Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14620 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cant station to Agartala runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tripura Sundari Express train takes how much time to reach Firozpur Cant?

A. The Tripura Sundari Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Firozpur Cant destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agartala (AGTL)?

Q.What is Tripura Sundari Express train departure time from Agartala?

A. Tripura Sundari Express train departure time is 15:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy