14508 - Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

02:05 (Day 1)

FAZILKA (FKA)

10h 40m

12:45 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: 3A, CC, SL
Travel Distance: 522 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Fazilka (FKA)

Starts

02:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lakhewali (LKW)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Muktsar (MKS)

02:43

02:47

4 mins

49

No

Book Now
Bariwala (BRW)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

03:27

03:30

3 mins

81

No

Book Now
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

04:01

04:03

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

04:50

05:05

15 mins

123

No

Book Now
Rampura Phul (PUL)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

156

No

Book Now
Tapa (TAPA)

05:41

05:43

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Barnala (BNN)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

06:38

06:43

5 mins

219

No

Book Now
Nabha (NBA)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Patiala (PTA)

07:29

07:32

3 mins

271

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

08:09

08:11

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Ambala City (UBC)

08:39

08:41

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

325

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

09:35

09:37

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Taraori (TRR)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

10:05

10:07

2 mins

399

No

Book Now
Gharaunda (GRA)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

10:36

10:38

2 mins

433

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

10:51

10:53

2 mins

450

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

11:04

11:06

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

11:19

11:21

2 mins

479

No

Book Now
Delhi
Narela (NUR)

11:34

11:36

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

522

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to Fazilka (FKA) route Info for Old Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Fazilka (FKA) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Fazilka

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14730 - Fazilka Rewari Express (Un Reserved) Fazilka (FKA) 08:45 Rewari (RE) 20:50

Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express

(14508) The Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train runs between Fazilka (FKA) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 14508 Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train leaves Fazilka at 02:05 hours and reaches DLI station at 12:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 522 kilometers. The average speed of the Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train is 48.94 Kmph. (14508) The Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 14507 which departs from DLI at 12:50 hours and arrives FKA at 23:50 hours.

The Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express (14508) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 10h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14508) Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train is 522 kilometers.

Q. Does (14508) Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14507 Old Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express Old Delhi station to Fazilka runs on a daily basis.

Q.Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Fazilka (FKA)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Fazilka are - (14730) Fazilka Rewari Express (Un Reserved), .

Q.What is Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train departure time from Fazilka?

A. Fazilka Old Delhi Intercity Express train departure time is 02:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy