14224 - Budhpurnima Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:30 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

9h 30m

06:00 (Day 2)

RAJGIR (RGD)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 410 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

20:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

17

No

Book Now
Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)

22:06

22:08

2 mins

49

No

Book Now
Durgauti (DGO)

22:14

22:16

2 mins

61

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

22:24

22:26

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Kudra (KTQ)

22:42

22:44

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

23:56

23:58

2 mins

183

No

Book Now

Day 2

Guraru (GRRU)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

199

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

220

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

02:11

02:13

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

02:24

02:26

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

312

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

04:12

04:14

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Harnaut (HRT)

04:24

04:26

2 mins

368

No

Book Now
Bihar Sharif (BEHS)

04:41

04:43

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Rajgir (RGD)

End

00:00

End

410

No

Book Now
  • Rajgir (RGD) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Budhpurnima Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Rajgir (RGD) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20401 - Varanasi Lucknow Sf Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Lucknow (LKO) 10:10
14203 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:50 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
14213 - Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:00 Bahraich (BRK) 21:35
20888 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05 Ranchi (RNC) 23:55
22435 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22415 - Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:05
14235 - Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:10 Bareilly (BE) 11:55
08104 - Tata Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 22:30
22417 - Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 08:05
04221 - Dli Summer Spl Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:55

Budhpurnima Express

(14224) The Budhpurnima Express train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Rajgir (RGD). The 14224 Budhpurnima Express train leaves Varanasi Jn at 20:30 hours and reaches RGD station at 06:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Budhpurnima Express train covers a total distance of 410 kilometers. The average speed of the Budhpurnima Express train is 43.16 Kmph. (14224) The Budhpurnima Express train also has return services with train No. 14223 which departs from RGD at 21:35 hours and arrives BSB at 06:40 hours.

The Budhpurnima Express (14224) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Rajgir (RGD). The entire train journey takes 9h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Budhpurnima Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14224) Budhpurnima Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Budhpurnima Express train is 410 kilometers.

Q. Does (14224) Budhpurnima Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Budhpurnima Express train takes how much time to reach Rajgir?

A. The Budhpurnima Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rajgir destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

Q.What is Budhpurnima Express train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Budhpurnima Express train departure time is 20:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri