14034 - Jammu Mail

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:20 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

13h 10m

04:30 (Day 2)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 654 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

15:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

15:45

15:47

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

18:49

18:51

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:27

19:30

3 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

20:24

20:26

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Tanda Urmar (TDO)

20:39

20:41

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

291

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

22:25

22:35

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

00:28

00:35

7 mins

456

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

01:54

01:56

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

582

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Delhi
Narela (NUR)

03:09

03:11

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

03:39

03:41

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

654

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Jammu Mail
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Jammu Mail

(14034) The Jammu Mail train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 14034 Jammu Mail train leaves S M V D Katra at 15:20 hours and reaches DLI station at 04:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jammu Mail train covers a total distance of 654 kilometers. The average speed of the Jammu Mail train is 49.67 Kmph. (14034) The Jammu Mail train also has return services with train No. 14033 which departs from DLI at 20:05 hours and arrives SVDK at 09:15 hours.

The Jammu Mail (14034) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 13h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jammu Mail train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14034) Jammu Mail train?

A. The total distance covered by Jammu Mail train is 654 kilometers.

Q. Does (14034) Jammu Mail train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jammu Mail train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Jammu Mail train takes up to 2 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Jammu Mail train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Jammu Mail train departure time is 15:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy