13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:20 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

3h 40m

17:00 (Day 1)

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 167 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

13:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kandra (KND)

13:52

13:53

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

14:19

14:20

1 min

37

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)

14:36

14:38

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

15:34

15:35

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

15:54

15:56

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Burnpur (BURN)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

End

00:00

End

167

No

Book Now
  • Asansol Jn (ASN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Asansol Tatanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Asansol Jn (ASN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
68056 - Tatanagar Asansol Memu 08:45 13:30 29 4h 45m

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45
18109 - Tatanagar Nsc Bose Itwari Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:40 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:15

Tatanagar Asansol Express

(13511) The Tatanagar Asansol Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Asansol Jn (ASN). The 13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 13:20 hours and reaches ASN station at 17:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tatanagar Asansol Express train covers a total distance of 167 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Asansol Express train is 45.55 Kmph. (13511) The Tatanagar Asansol Express train also has return services with train No. 13512 which departs from ASN at 09:00 hours and arrives TATA at 12:45 hours.

The Tatanagar Asansol Express (13511) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Asansol Jn (ASN). The entire train journey takes 3h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Asansol Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13511) Tatanagar Asansol Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Asansol Express train is 167 kilometers.

Q. Does (13511) Tatanagar Asansol Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13512 Asansol Tatanagar Express Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Asansol Express train takes how much time to reach Asansol Jn?

A. The Tatanagar Asansol Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Asansol Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Asansol Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Asansol Express train departure time is 13:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy