13484 - Farakka Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:25 (Day 1)

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

40h 50m

09:15 (Day 3)

BALURGHAT (BLGT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3623 KM
Number of Stops: 71
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Starts

16:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

17:29

17:31

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

19:45

19:47

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Delhi
Old Delhi (DLI)

21:25

21:40

15 mins

298

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

380

No

Book Now

Day 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

423

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

453

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

01:30

01:35

5 mins

501

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

518

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

593

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

03:24

03:25

1 min

613

No

Book Now
Kanchausi (KNS)

03:54

03:55

1 min

658

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

732

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

07:30

07:40

10 mins

806

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

834

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

08:49

08:50

1 min

873

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

09:18

09:19

1 min

896

No

Book Now
Sohwal (SLW)

09:37

09:38

1 min

919

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

934

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

941

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

10:55

10:56

1 min

973

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

995

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

11:39

11:40

1 min

1014

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

12:11

12:15

4 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

13:31

13:32

1 min

1078

No

Book Now
Jalalganj (JLL)

13:47

13:48

1 min

1090

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

1130

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Zamania (ZNA)

16:57

16:59

2 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

17:11

17:13

2 mins

1204

No

Book Now
Gahmar (GMR)

17:22

17:24

2 mins

1220

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chausa (CSA)

17:32

17:34

2 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

1240

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Raghunathpur (RPR)

18:22

18:24

2 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Bihiya (BEA)

18:34

18:36

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1309

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

1331

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

20:45

20:55

10 mins

1358

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

21:02

21:04

2 mins

1360

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:14

21:16

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

1380

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

1403

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

1421

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

1447

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

1481

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

1504

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

00:59

01:09

10 mins

1526

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

01:22

01:24

2 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

01:40

01:44

4 mins

1556

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

02:14

02:24

10 mins

1580

No

Book Now
Sabaur (SBO)

02:34

02:36

2 mins

1588

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

1610

No

Book Now
Pirpainti (PPT)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

04:06

04:11

5 mins

1654

No

Book Now
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

04:41

04:43

2 mins

1692

No

Book Now
Barharwa Jn (BHW)

05:20

05:24

4 mins

1708

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1723

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

1758

No

Book Now

Day 1

Eklakhi (EKI)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

2091

No

Book Now

Day 3

Buniadpur (BNDP)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

2832

No

Book Now
Gangarampur (GRMP)

08:21

08:23

2 mins

3046

No

Book Now
Balurghat (BLGT)

End

00:00

End

3623

No

Book Now
  • Balurghat (BLGT) to Bhatinda Jn (BTI) route Info for Farakka Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) & Balurghat (BLGT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHATINDA JN to BALURGHAT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13414 - Farakka Express 15:00 09:15 74 42h 15m
15734 - Farkka Express 15:00 09:15 74 42h 15m
15744 - Farakka Exp 16:25 09:15 71 40h 50m

Popular Trains from Bhatinda Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04603 - Bhatinda Firozpur Cantt Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:40 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 08:50
04657 - Bhatinda Firozpur Cantt Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 14:00 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 16:20
14527 - Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar Express (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 17:15 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 19:45
04755 - Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:55 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 09:55
09750 - Bhatinda Suratgarh Passenger Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 14:15 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 17:40
20410 - Bhatinda Delhi Cantt Sf Express Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 15:55 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 20:45
14510 - Bhatinda Ambala Cantt Express (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 18:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:20
04771 - Bhatinda Anupgarh Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:40 Anupgarh (APH) 11:55
14732 - Kisan Express Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 05:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 12:30
04701 - Bhatinda Lalgarh Passenger Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:45 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 18:20

Farakka Express

(13484) The Farakka Express train runs between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT). The 13484 Farakka Express train leaves Bhatinda Jn at 16:25 hours and reaches BLGT station at 09:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Farakka Express train covers a total distance of 3623 kilometers. The average speed of the Farakka Express train is 88.73 Kmph. (13484) The Farakka Express train also has return services with train No. 13483 which departs from BLGT at 17:00 hours and arrives BTI at 10:00 hours.

The Farakka Express (13484) passes through 71 popular railway stations to reach Balurghat (BLGT). The entire train journey takes 40h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Farakka Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13484) Farakka Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Farakka Express train is 3623 kilometers.

Q. Does (13484) Farakka Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13483 Farakka Express Balurghat station to Bhatinda Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Farakka Express train takes how much time to reach Balurghat?

A. The Farakka Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Balurghat destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.What is Farakka Express train departure time from Bhatinda Jn?

A. Farakka Express train departure time is 16:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri