13288 - South Bihar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:45 (Day 1)

ARA (ARA)

25h 55m

20:40 (Day 2)

DURG (DURG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1163 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Ara (ARA)

Starts

18:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

19:01

19:03

2 mins

22

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

40

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

50

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

52

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

20:42

20:46

4 mins

60

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

139

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

22:21

22:23

2 mins

146

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

22:32

22:34

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

201

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

227

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:12

01:17

5 mins

271

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

01:42

01:46

4 mins

300

No

Book Now
Jamtara (JMT)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

342

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:32

02:34

2 mins

356

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:30

03:50

20 mins

381

No

Book Now
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

04:54

04:56

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

457

No

Book Now
Barabhum (BBM)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)

06:34

06:35

1 min

511

No

Book Now
Gamharia (GMH)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

07:35

08:05

30 mins

547

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

574

No

Book Now
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)

08:44

08:46

2 mins

589

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

610

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

643

No

Book Now
Manoharpur (MOU)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

671

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

10:47

10:55

8 mins

711

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

741

No

Book Now
Bamra (BMB)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Bagdihi (BEH)

12:05

12:07

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

812

No

Book Now
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

824

No

Book Now
Belpahar (BPH)

13:39

13:41

2 mins

833

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

14:22

14:27

5 mins

884

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

918

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

933

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

15:36

15:41

5 mins

963

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

15:59

16:01

2 mins

989

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

17:35

17:50

15 mins

1016

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

1062

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

18:51

18:53

2 mins

1089

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

1126

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

1154

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

End

00:00

End

1163

No

Book Now
  • Durg (DURG) to Ara (ARA) route Info for South Bihar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ara (ARA) & Durg (DURG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ara

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18639 - Ara Ranchi Express Ara (ARA) 09:30 Ranchi (RNC) 20:35

South Bihar Express

(13288) The South Bihar Express train runs between Ara (ARA) to Durg (DURG). The 13288 South Bihar Express train leaves Ara at 18:45 hours and reaches DURG station at 20:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The South Bihar Express train covers a total distance of 1163 kilometers. The average speed of the South Bihar Express train is 44.87 Kmph. (13288) The South Bihar Express train also has return services with train No. 13287 which departs from DURG at 07:00 hours and arrives ARA at 08:30 hours.

The South Bihar Express (13288) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach Durg (DURG). The entire train journey takes 25h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the South Bihar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13288) South Bihar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by South Bihar Express train is 1163 kilometers.

Q. Does (13288) South Bihar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13287 South Bihar Express Durg station to Ara runs on a daily basis.

Q.South Bihar Express train takes how much time to reach Durg?

A. The South Bihar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Durg destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ara (ARA)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Ara are - (18639) Ara Ranchi Express, .

Q.What is South Bihar Express train departure time from Ara?

A. South Bihar Express train departure time is 18:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri