13249 - Intercity Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:25 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

4h 35m

10:00 (Day 1)

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 194 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Starts

05:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

05:42

05:47

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Sadisopur (SDE)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

05:59

06:01

2 mins

28

No

Book Now
Ara Jn (ARA)

06:30

06:35

5 mins

50

No

Book Now
Garhani (GQN)

06:54

06:56

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Piro (PIRO)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Bikramganj (XBKJ)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

08:32

08:35

3 mins

147

No

Book Now
Kumahu (KMGE)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Kudra (KTQ)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

End

00:00

End

194

No

Book Now
  • Bhabua Road (BBU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) route Info for Intercity Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Patna Jn (PNBE) & Bhabua Road (BBU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PATNA JN to BHABUA ROAD

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13243 - Inter City Express 17:45 23:55 25 6h 10m

Popular Trains from Patna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03250 - Patna Rajgir Special Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:20 Rajgir (RGD) 12:20
19314 - Patna Indore Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 14:40
03335 - Patna Gaya Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:00 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:40
12568 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:35
15126 - Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20 Banaras (BSBS) 22:25
13330 - Ganga Damodar Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:20
22349 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:00 Ranchi (RNC) 13:00
13243 - Inter City Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:45 Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:55
03380 - Patna Barauni Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30
22348 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 08:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:35

Intercity Exp

(13249) The Intercity Exp train runs between Patna Jn (PNBE) to Bhabua Road (BBU). The 13249 Intercity Exp train leaves Patna Jn at 05:25 hours and reaches BBU station at 10:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Exp train covers a total distance of 194 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Exp train is 42.33 Kmph. (13249) The Intercity Exp train also has return services with train No. 13250 which departs from BBU at 11:20 hours and arrives PNBE at 16:20 hours.

The Intercity Exp (13249) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Bhabua Road (BBU). The entire train journey takes 4h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13249) Intercity Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp train is 194 kilometers.

Q. Does (13249) Intercity Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13250 Intercity Exp Bhabua Road station to Patna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Exp train takes how much time to reach Bhabua Road?

A. The Intercity Exp train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhabua Road destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Patna Jn (PNBE)?

Q.What is Intercity Exp train departure time from Patna Jn?

A. Intercity Exp train departure time is 05:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy