13166 - Sitamarhi Kolkata Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:55 (Day 1)

SITAMARHI JN (SMI)

13h 30m

12:25 (Day 2)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 607 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

Starts

22:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Kamtaul (KML)

23:36

23:38

2 mins

45

No

Book Now

Day 2

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

00:20

00:30

10 mins

68

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

157

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

250

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

06:17

06:19

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

08:05

08:15

10 mins

404

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

08:59

09:01

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

510

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

607

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) route Info for Kolkata Sitamarhi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SITAMARHI JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13156 - Mithilanchal Express 12:40 03:40 19 15h 00m

Popular Trains from Sitamarhi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13156 - Mithilanchal Express Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 12:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
14005 - Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 02:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:15

Sitamarhi Kolkata Express

(13166) The Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train runs between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train leaves Sitamarhi Jn at 22:55 hours and reaches KOAA station at 12:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train covers a total distance of 607 kilometers. The average speed of the Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train is 44.96 Kmph. (13166) The Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train also has return services with train No. 13165 which departs from KOAA at 22:45 hours and arrives SMI at 12:00 hours.

The Sitamarhi Kolkata Express (13166) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 13h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13166) Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train is 607 kilometers.

Q. Does (13166) Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Sitamarhi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Sitamarhi Jn are - (13156) Mithilanchal Express, (14005) Lichchavi Express, .

Q.What is Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train departure time from Sitamarhi Jn?

A. Sitamarhi Kolkata Express train departure time is 22:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy