13156 - Mithilanchal Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:40 (Day 1)

SITAMARHI JN (SMI)

15h 00m

03:40 (Day 2)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 619 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

Starts

12:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Jogiara (JGA)

13:14

13:16

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kamtaul (KML)

13:27

13:29

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

14:14

14:16

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:28

15:33

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

15:51

15:53

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

157

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

250

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:07

20:12

5 mins

294

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:37

20:42

5 mins

323

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

379

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

404

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

446

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56

01:01

5 mins

510

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

586

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

619

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) route Info for Mithilanchal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SITAMARHI JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13166 - Sitamarhi Kolkata Express 22:55 12:25 15 13h 30m

Popular Trains from Sitamarhi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13166 - Sitamarhi Kolkata Express Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 22:55 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:25
14005 - Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 02:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:15

Mithilanchal Express

(13156) The Mithilanchal Express train runs between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 13156 Mithilanchal Express train leaves Sitamarhi Jn at 12:40 hours and reaches KOAA station at 03:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mithilanchal Express train covers a total distance of 619 kilometers. The average speed of the Mithilanchal Express train is 41.27 Kmph. (13156) The Mithilanchal Express train also has return services with train No. 13155 which departs from KOAA at 20:55 hours and arrives SMI at 11:00 hours.

The Mithilanchal Express (13156) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 15h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mithilanchal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13156) Mithilanchal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mithilanchal Express train is 619 kilometers.

Q. Does (13156) Mithilanchal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Sitamarhi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mithilanchal Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Mithilanchal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Sitamarhi Jn are - (13166) Sitamarhi Kolkata Express, (14005) Lichchavi Express, .

Q.What is Mithilanchal Express train departure time from Sitamarhi Jn?

A. Mithilanchal Express train departure time is 12:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy