13162 - Tebhaga Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:45 (Day 1)

BALURGHAT (BLGT)

8h 30m

14:15 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Balurghat (BLGT)

Starts

05:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Gangarampur (GRMP)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Buniadpur (BNDP)

06:32

06:34

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Gazole (GZO)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Eklakhi (EKI)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

107

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:42

08:44

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)

09:45

09:46

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

10:16

10:21

5 mins

228

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:28

11:31

3 mins

288

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

437

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Balurghat (BLGT) route Info for Tebhaga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Balurghat (BLGT) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Balurghat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13432 - Balurghat Nabadwip Dham Express Balurghat (BLGT) 14:30 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
15463 - Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Balurghat (BLGT) 12:15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 19:00
13190 - Balurghat Sealdah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 19:00 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:20
13064 - Balurghat Howrah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 20:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:15
23154 - Blgt Sdah Link Balurghat (BLGT) 18:10 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:40
13483 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00
15743 - Farakka Exp Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00
13413 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15
15733 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15

Tebhaga Express

(13162) The Tebhaga Express train runs between Balurghat (BLGT) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 13162 Tebhaga Express train leaves Balurghat at 05:45 hours and reaches KOAA station at 14:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tebhaga Express train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Tebhaga Express train is 51.41 Kmph. (13162) The Tebhaga Express train also has return services with train No. 13161 which departs from KOAA at 12:55 hours and arrives BLGT at 21:25 hours.

The Tebhaga Express (13162) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 8h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tebhaga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13162) Tebhaga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tebhaga Express train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (13162) Tebhaga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13161 Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Balurghat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tebhaga Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Tebhaga Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Balurghat (BLGT)?

Q.What is Tebhaga Express train departure time from Balurghat?

A. Tebhaga Express train departure time is 05:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri