13113 - Hazarduari Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:50 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

4h 15m

11:05 (Day 1)

LALGOLA (LGL)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 223 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

06:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barrackpore (BP)

07:23

07:24

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Bethuadahari (BTY)

09:12

09:13

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Plassey (PLY)

09:30

09:31

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Beldanga (BEB)

09:44

09:45

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Berhampore Crt (BPC)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

182

No

Book Now
Murshidabad (MBB)

10:20

10:21

1 min

193

No

Book Now
Jiaganj (JJG)

10:28

10:29

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Bhagwangola (BQG)

10:39

10:40

1 min

212

No

Book Now
Lalgola (LGL)

End

00:00

End

223

No

Book Now
  • Lalgola (LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Hazarduari Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Lalgola (LGL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to LALGOLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
63101 - Kolkata Chitpur Lalgola Memu 14:10 19:10 35 5h 00m
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express 16:10 20:30 11 4h 20m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00
13145 - Kolkata Radhikapur Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 19:50 Radhikapur (RDP) 06:15

Hazarduari Express

(13113) The Hazarduari Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Lalgola (LGL). The 13113 Hazarduari Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 06:50 hours and reaches LGL station at 11:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hazarduari Express train covers a total distance of 223 kilometers. The average speed of the Hazarduari Express train is 52.47 Kmph. (13113) The Hazarduari Express train also has return services with train No. 13114 which departs from LGL at 16:50 hours and arrives KOAA at 21:25 hours.

The Hazarduari Express (13113) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Lalgola (LGL). The entire train journey takes 4h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hazarduari Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13113) Hazarduari Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hazarduari Express train is 223 kilometers.

Q. Does (13113) Hazarduari Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13114 Hazarduari Express Lalgola station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hazarduari Express train takes how much time to reach Lalgola?

A. The Hazarduari Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Lalgola destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Hazarduari Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Hazarduari Express train departure time is 06:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri