13021 - Mithila Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

17h 25m

09:15 (Day 2)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 693 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Shrirampur Serampore (SRP)

16:13

16:19

6 mins

20

No

Book Now
Seoraphuli (SHE)

16:24

16:29

5 mins

23

No

Book Now
Chandan Nagar (CGR)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

16:58

17:03

5 mins

40

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Panagarh (PAN)

19:05

19:07

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

19:17

19:22

5 mins

171

No

Book Now
Waria (OYR)

19:29

19:31

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:03

20:08

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Sitarampur (STN)

20:20

20:22

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)

20:34

20:36

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:42

20:45

3 mins

238

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:19

21:21

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:42

21:46

4 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

323

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

23:21

23:26

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

393

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

00:07

00:12

5 mins

421

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

00:24

00:26

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

460

No

Book Now
Bachwara Jn (BCA)

02:19

02:21

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

02:32

02:34

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Ujiarpur (UJP)

03:00

03:02

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

511

No

Book Now
Karpurigram (KPGM)

03:31

03:33

2 mins

517

No

Book Now
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

538

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

563

No

Book Now
Motipur (MTR)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

589

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

602

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Pipra (PPA)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

621

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

06:29

06:34

5 mins

643

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

07:12

07:35

23 mins

663

No

Book Now
Ramgarhwa (RGH)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

693

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Mithila Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13043 - Howrah Raxaul Express 23:00 13:35 20 14h 35m
03045 - Hwh Rxl Special 23:00 14:15 17 15h 15m
03043 - Hwh Rxl Spl 23:00 14:15 17 15h 15m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Mithila Express

(13021) The Mithila Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 13021 Mithila Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 15:50 hours and reaches RXL station at 09:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mithila Express train covers a total distance of 693 kilometers. The average speed of the Mithila Express train is 39.79 Kmph. (13021) The Mithila Express train also has return services with train No. 13022 which departs from RXL at 10:10 hours and arrives HWH at 04:00 hours.

The Mithila Express (13021) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 17h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mithila Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13021) Mithila Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mithila Express train is 693 kilometers.

Q. Does (13021) Mithila Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Jn station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mithila Express train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Mithila Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Mithila Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Mithila Express train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri