12991 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

7h 40m

13:40 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 435 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:07

06:09

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

06:41

06:43

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Fatehnagar (FAN)

06:56

06:57

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Kapasan (KIN)

07:15

07:16

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

07:55

08:10

15 mins

115

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

08:55

09:00

5 mins

169

No

Book Now
Mandal (MDL)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Gulabpura (GBP)

09:55

09:56

1 min

232

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:10

11:15

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

11:44

11:46

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

12:47

12:49

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

435

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDAIPUR CITY to JAIPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special 15:05 22:15 12 7h 10m
20979 - Vande Bharat Express 07:50 14:10 9 6h 20m

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
20979 - Vande Bharat Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 Jaipur (JP) 14:10
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
20474 - Chetak Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:05
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20
19666 - Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:10 Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:50

Intercity Express

(12991) The Intercity Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur (JP). The 12991 Intercity Express train leaves Udaipur City at 06:00 hours and reaches JP station at 13:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 435 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 56.74 Kmph. (12991) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 12992 which departs from JP at 14:10 hours and arrives UDZ at 21:45 hours.

The Intercity Express (12991) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 7h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12991) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 435 kilometers.

Q. Does (12991) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12992 Intercity Express Jaipur station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy