12853 - Amarkantak Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:25 (Day 1)

DURG (DURG)

16h 50m

10:30 (Day 2)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 899 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Durg (DURG)

Starts

18:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

18:34

18:36

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

37

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

19:41

19:43

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

21:10

21:20

10 mins

153

No

Book Now
Pendra Road (PND)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)

23:29

23:32

3 mins

298

No

Book Now
Amlai (AAL)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

319

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shahdol (SDL)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

339

No

Book Now
Birsinghpur (BRS)

00:59

01:01

2 mins

376

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

406

No

Book Now
Katni South (KTES)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

466

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

517

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

555

No

Book Now
Madan Mahal (MML)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

559

No

Book Now
Shridham (SRID)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

639

No

Book Now
Kareli (KY)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

655

No

Book Now
Gadarwara (GAR)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Bankhedi (BKH)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Sohagpur (SGP)

07:14

07:15

1 min

751

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

801

Yes

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

818

No

Book Now
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

09:32

09:34

2 mins

863

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

893

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

End

00:00

End

899

No

Book Now
  • Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Durg (DURG) route Info for Amarkantak Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Durg (DURG) & Bhopal Jn (BPL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Durg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
08186 - Durg Hatia Special Durg (DURG) 19:35 Hatia (HTE) 06:45
18241 - Durg Abkp Exp Durg (DURG) 20:45 Ambikapur (ABKP) 08:00
18529 - Durg Vskp Exp Durg (DURG) 18:33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:20
18426 - Durg Puri Express Durg (DURG) 16:10 Puri (PURI) 09:05
18203 - Betwa Express Durg (DURG) 19:55 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:20
12823 - Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Durg (DURG) 12:15 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:40
22867 - Hum Safar Express Durg (DURG) 11:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:55
15160 - Sarnath Express Durg (DURG) 20:30 Chhapra (CPR) 21:35
18207 - Durg Ajmer Express Durg (DURG) 16:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 17:25
18213 - Durg Ajmer Express Durg (DURG) 16:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 17:25

Amarkantak Express

(12853) The Amarkantak Express train runs between Durg (DURG) to Bhopal Jn (BPL). The 12853 Amarkantak Express train leaves Durg at 18:25 hours and reaches BPL station at 10:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Amarkantak Express train covers a total distance of 899 kilometers. The average speed of the Amarkantak Express train is 55.9 Kmph. (12853) The Amarkantak Express train also has return services with train No. 12854 which departs from BPL at 16:00 hours and arrives DURG at 08:05 hours.

The Amarkantak Express (12853) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Bhopal Jn (BPL). The entire train journey takes 16h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amarkantak Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12853) Amarkantak Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amarkantak Express train is 899 kilometers.

Q. Does (12853) Amarkantak Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Jn station to Durg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amarkantak Express train takes how much time to reach Bhopal Jn?

A. The Amarkantak Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhopal Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Durg (DURG)?

Q.What is Amarkantak Express train departure time from Durg?

A. Amarkantak Express train departure time is 18:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri