12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:10 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

10h 40m

19:50 (Day 1)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 583 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

09:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

11:37

11:40

3 mins

149

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

12:47

12:50

3 mins

205

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

305

No

Book Now
Sankaridurg (SGE)

14:49

14:50

1 min

326

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

15:32

15:35

3 mins

365

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Hosur (HSRA)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Carmelaram (CRLM)

18:34

18:35

1 min

559

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

579

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

583

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express

(12678) The Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 12678 Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 09:10 hours and reaches SBC station at 19:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 583 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train is 54.72 Kmph. (12678) The Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 12677 which departs from SBC at 06:10 hours and arrives ERS at 16:55 hours.

The Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express (12678) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 10h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12678) Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train is 583 kilometers.

Q. Does (12678) Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express Ksr Bengaluru station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express train departure time is 09:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy