12677 - Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

10h 45m

16:55 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 583 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Carmelaram (CRLM)

06:41

06:42

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)

07:11

07:12

1 min

59

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

151

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

10:02

10:05

3 mins

218

No

Book Now
Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:44

10:45

1 min

256

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:02

13:05

3 mins

378

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

14:02

14:05

3 mins

434

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

564

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

583

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) route Info for Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ksr Bengaluru

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12608 - Lalbagh Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25
12614 - Wodeyar Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45
20624 - Malgudi Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:50 Mysore Jn (MYS) 16:20
20660 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 11:30 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:00
16216 - Chamundi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 18:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 21:05
12089 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 21:40
12028 - Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12658 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Sf Mail Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:20
12640 - Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:10
22626 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:30 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 20:35

Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express

(12677) The Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train runs between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train leaves Ksr Bengaluru at 06:10 hours and reaches ERS station at 16:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 583 kilometers. The average speed of the Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train is 54.3 Kmph. (12677) The Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 12678 which departs from ERS at 09:10 hours and arrives SBC at 19:50 hours.

The Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express (12677) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12677) Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train is 583 kilometers.

Q. Does (12677) Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12678 Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)?

Q.What is Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train departure time from Ksr Bengaluru?

A. Bangalore City Ernakulam Sf Intercity Express train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy