12550 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

03:15 (Day 1)

MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN (MCTM)

31h 50m

11:05 (Day 2)

DURG (DURG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1919 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

Starts

03:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:25

04:35

10 mins

54

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

153

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

266

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

318

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

10:50

11:00

10 mins

432

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

641

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:00

17:05

5 mins

832

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

951

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

1048

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

1271

No

Book Now

Day 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

1458

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

03:21

03:23

2 mins

1516

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

1624

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

1767

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1818

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

1882

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

End

00:00

End

1919

No

Book Now
  • Durg (DURG) to Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) route Info for Durg Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) & Durg (DURG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN to DURG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20848 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express 23:55 09:10 23 33h 15m

Popular Trains from Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22402 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ac Sf Exp Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 03:55
20986 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Kota Sf Express Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 18:40 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:40
22432 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Subedarganj Sf Express Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 15:55 Subedarganj (SFG) 12:50
04142 - Mctm Udhampur Subedarganj Special Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 15:55 Subedarganj (SFG) 12:50
22942 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Indore Sf Express Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 11:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 11:15
04662 - Gkp Summer Spl Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 03:15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:30
09656 - Uhp Udz Spl Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 22:05 Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:25
20848 - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 23:55 Durg (DURG) 09:10
19108 - Janmabhoomi Express Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 21:50 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 09:25

Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express

(12550) The Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train runs between Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) to Durg (DURG). The 12550 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train leaves Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 03:15 hours and reaches DURG station at 11:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1919 kilometers. The average speed of the Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train is 60.28 Kmph. (12550) The Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12549 which departs from DURG at 12:15 hours and arrives MCTM at 19:25 hours.

The Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express (12550) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Durg (DURG). The entire train journey takes 31h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12550) Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train is 1919 kilometers.

Q. Does (12550) Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12549 Durg Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Sf Express Durg station to Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Durg?

A. The Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Durg destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:05 hours.

Q.What is Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train departure time from Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan?

A. Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Durg Sf Express train departure time is 03:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy