12535 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:10 (Day 1)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

17h 50m

07:15 (Day 2)

RAIPUR JN (R)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 921 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Starts

14:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Ragaul (RGU)

17:16

17:18

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Banda Jn (BNDA)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

219

No

Book Now
Atarra (ATE)

18:42

18:44

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

396

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:10

23:20

10 mins

494

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shahdol (SDL)

01:52

01:54

2 mins

621

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

02:33

02:38

5 mins

662

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

712

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

805

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

857

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

End

00:00

End

921

No

Book Now
  • Raipur Jn (R) to Lucknow Jn (LJN) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lucknow Jn (LJN) & Raipur Jn (R) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lucknow Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05490 - Lucknow Sitapur Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:50 Sitapur (STP) 12:35
12532 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:30
12179 - Intercity Sf Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:49
11110 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:40 Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) 22:35
05086 - Lucknow Mailani Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:20 Mailani (MLN) 12:20
82501 - Irctc Tejas Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:25
12003 - Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:25
12583 - Lucknow Anand Vihar T Ac Double Decker Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 04:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:55
22453 - Rajya Rani Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 14:25 Meerut City (MTC) 22:30
22545 - Vande Bharat Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 05:15 Dehradun (DDN) 13:35

Garib Rath Express

(12535) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Raipur Jn (R). The 12535 Garib Rath Express train leaves Lucknow Jn at 14:10 hours and reaches R station at 07:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 921 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 53.91 Kmph. (12535) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12536 which departs from R at 12:05 hours and arrives LJN at 05:10 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12535) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Raipur Jn (R). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12535) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 921 kilometers.

Q. Does (12535) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12536 Garib Rath Express Raipur Jn station to Lucknow Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Raipur Jn?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raipur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lucknow Jn (LJN)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Lucknow Jn?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 14:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy