12520 - Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

AGARTALA (AGTL)

56h 55m

16:15 (Day 3)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3148 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tripura

Day 1

Agartala (AGTL)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ambasa (ABSA)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Dharmanagar (DMR)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

11:40

11:50

10 mins

221

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

292

No

Book Now
Manderdisa (MYD)

16:50

16:52

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

20:25

20:40

15 mins

561

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

567

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

23:45

23:47

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 2

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

843

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

03:35

03:45

10 mins

969

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

1227

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

1294

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

09:36

09:38

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

13:10

13:20

10 mins

1458

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

13:35

13:37

2 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:00

17:10

10 mins

1666

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

1729

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

1979

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

2077

No

Book Now

Day 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:40

00:50

10 mins

2168

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:30

04:40

10 mins

2413

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

2597

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

2720

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

2744

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

2904

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

12:32

12:35

3 mins

2977

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

15:12

15:15

3 mins

3111

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

15:32

15:35

3 mins

3131

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

3148

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Agartala (AGTL) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agartala (AGTL) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agartala

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12097 - Jan Shatabdi Express Agartala (AGTL) 06:00 Arunachal (ARCL) 11:13
15663 - Agartala Silchar Express Agartala (AGTL) 11:00 Silchar (SCL) 18:30
05628 - Agartala Guwahati Special Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Guwahati (GHY) 08:45
12502 - Agartala Kolkata Garib Rath Express Agartala (AGTL) 07:35 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:30
15626 - Agartala Deoghar Express Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Deoghar (DGHR) 06:00
20501 - Tejas Rajdhani Express Agartala (AGTL) 15:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:50
01666 - Agartala Rani Kamlapati Special Agartala (AGTL) 17:20 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
14619 - Tripura Sundari Express Agartala (AGTL) 15:10 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 22:40
07029 - Agartala Secunderabad Special Agartala (AGTL) 06:20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:15
12504 - Humsafar Express Agartala (AGTL) 05:30 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:10

Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express

(12520) The Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train runs between Agartala (AGTL) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 12520 Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train leaves Agartala at 07:20 hours and reaches LTT station at 16:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3148 kilometers. The average speed of the Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train is 55.31 Kmph. (12520) The Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12519 which departs from LTT at 07:50 hours and arrives AGTL at 17:50 hours.

The Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express (12520) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 56h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12520) Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train is 3148 kilometers.

Q. Does (12520) Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12519 Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Agartala runs on a daily basis.

Q.Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agartala (AGTL)?

Q.What is Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train departure time from Agartala?

A. Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy