12508 - Aronai Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:50 (Day 1)

SILCHAR (SCL)

72h 55m

20:45 (Day 4)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3917 KM
Number of Stops: 56
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Silchar (SCL)

Starts

19:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

20:45

21:00

15 mins

30

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

101

No

Book Now

Day 2

Maibang (MBG)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

02:05

02:15

10 mins

199

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

06:00

06:15

15 mins

380

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

386

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5 mins

427

No

Book Now
Barpeta Road (BPRD)

08:26

08:28

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

537

No

Book Now
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2 mins

643

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

662

No

Book Now
Dhupguri (DQG)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

14:15

14:25

10 mins

788

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

875

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)

18:50

19:00

10 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

20:19

20:21

2 mins

1089

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rampur Hat (RPH)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

1142

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

22:24

22:27

3 mins

1202

No

Book Now

Day 3

Dankuni (DKAE)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

1456

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

1574

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

1680

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

1779

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

08:05

08:25

20 mins

1798

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

1869

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

1945

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

2019

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

2092

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

2161

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

14:50

15:10

20 mins

2222

Yes

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

2422

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

2572

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 4

Perambur (PER)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

3001

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

3064

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:20

05:35

15 mins

3125

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

3209

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

08:22

08:25

3 mins

3329

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

3392

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

3442

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

11:32

11:35

3 mins

3491

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

3546

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

3623

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

3677

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

3694

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

17:05

17:08

3 mins

3756

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:37

17:38

1 min

3782

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

17:47

17:49

2 mins

3791

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

18:01

18:02

1 min

3804

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

3811

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

19:02

19:05

3 mins

3852

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

3917

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Silchar (SCL) route Info for Aronai Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Silchar (SCL) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Silchar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15664 - Silchar Agartala Express Silchar (SCL) 08:30 Agartala (AGTL) 16:05
15612 - Silchar Rangiya Express Silchar (SCL) 22:40 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:45
15616 - Scl Ghy Express Silchar (SCL) 07:00 Guwahati (GHY) 19:50
15641 - Barak Brahmaputra Express Silchar (SCL) 19:50 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 09:40
05638 - Silchar Naharlagun Special Silchar (SCL) 13:50 Naharlagun (NHLN) 08:40
13176 - Kanchanjungha Express Silchar (SCL) 11:35 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 19:20
05639 - Silchar Kolkata Special Silchar (SCL) 05:00 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 13:00
05609 - Scl Gkp Special Silchar (SCL) 18:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45
14037 - Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar (SCL) 18:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:35
12514 - Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express Silchar (SCL) 19:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 03:35

Aronai Express

(12508) The Aronai Express train runs between Silchar (SCL) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 12508 Aronai Express train leaves Silchar at 19:50 hours and reaches TVC station at 20:45 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Aronai Express train covers a total distance of 3917 kilometers. The average speed of the Aronai Express train is 53.72 Kmph. (12508) The Aronai Express train also has return services with train No. 12507 which departs from TVC at 16:55 hours and arrives SCL at 15:55 hours.

The Aronai Express (12508) passes through 56 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 72h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Aronai Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12508) Aronai Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Aronai Express train is 3917 kilometers.

Q. Does (12508) Aronai Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central station to Silchar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Aronai Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Aronai Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Silchar (SCL)?

Q.What is Aronai Express train departure time from Silchar?

A. Aronai Express train departure time is 19:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri