12431 - Rajdhani Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:40 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

45h 50m

12:30 (Day 3)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3149 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Starts

14:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

15:36

15:38

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

20:04

20:07

3 mins

280

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

313

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

22:17

22:20

3 mins

399

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

23:37

23:40

3 mins

488

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:44

00:45

1 min

574

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

625

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

973

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

1055

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

1390

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

1819

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

22:15

22:18

3 mins

2034

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

23:51

23:59

8 mins

2163

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:47

03:50

3 mins

2425

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:45

06:55

10 mins

2691

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

3149

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) route Info for Rajdhani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Trivandrum Central (TVC) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12643 - Tvc Nzm Express 14:15 18:45 32 52h 30m
22633 - Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express 14:40 12:30 29 45h 50m
22653 - Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express 00:50 22:40 29 45h 50m

Popular Trains from Trivandrum Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06424 - Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved) Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:55 Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:50
16304 - Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:55
16342 - Intercity Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:25
12076 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 12:55
16302 - Venad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:50
20634 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 13:20
22628 - Tvc Tpj Exp Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 19:45
20632 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 16:05 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 00:40
12082 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:50
16604 - Maveli Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:25 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:15

Rajdhani Express

(12431) The Rajdhani Express train runs between Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12431 Rajdhani Express train leaves Trivandrum Central at 14:40 hours and reaches NZM station at 12:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Rajdhani Express train covers a total distance of 3149 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajdhani Express train is 68.71 Kmph. (12431) The Rajdhani Express train also has return services with train No. 12432 which departs from NZM at 06:16 hours and arrives TVC at 23:35 hours.

The Rajdhani Express (12431) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 45h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajdhani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12431) Rajdhani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Express train is 3149 kilometers.

Q. Does (12431) Rajdhani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12432 Rajdhani Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Trivandrum Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajdhani Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Rajdhani Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Trivandrum Central (TVC)?

Q.What is Rajdhani Express train departure time from Trivandrum Central?

A. Rajdhani Express train departure time is 14:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy