12325 - Gurumukhi Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:40 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

32h 35m

16:15 (Day 2)

NANGAL DAM (NLDM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1803 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

07:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:32

10:37

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12

13:17

5 mins

357

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

411

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:00

16:10

10 mins

534

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

746

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

763

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

06:14

06:16

2 mins

1281

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

07:50

07:58

8 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Saharanpur (SRE)

11:20

11:30

10 mins

1564

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

1645

No

Book Now
Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

1747

No

Book Now
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

1782

No

Book Now
Nangal Dam (NLDM)

End

00:00

End

1803

No

Book Now
  • Nangal Dam (NLDM) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Gurumukhi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Nangal Dam (NLDM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Gurumukhi Sf Express

(12325) The Gurumukhi Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Nangal Dam (NLDM). The 12325 Gurumukhi Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 07:40 hours and reaches NLDM station at 16:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gurumukhi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1803 kilometers. The average speed of the Gurumukhi Sf Express train is 55.34 Kmph. (12325) The Gurumukhi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12326 which departs from NLDM at 07:00 hours and arrives KOAA at 14:50 hours.

The Gurumukhi Sf Express (12325) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Nangal Dam (NLDM). The entire train journey takes 32h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gurumukhi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12325) Gurumukhi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gurumukhi Sf Express train is 1803 kilometers.

Q. Does (12325) Gurumukhi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12326 Gurumukhi Sf Express Nangal Dam station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gurumukhi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nangal Dam?

A. The Gurumukhi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nangal Dam destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Gurumukhi Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Gurumukhi Sf Express train departure time is 07:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri